Search Trains
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEGM/Sewagram Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SEGM   Filters   Dep: SEGM   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1161.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM201:10+29NZM322:15+2321h 5m19
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM401:36+33NZM320:40+2719h 4m8
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-NZM220:40-19h 4m8
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM301:36+24NZM120:40+4319h 4m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM202:36+31NZM220:40+5618h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-NZM220:40-18h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km64 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSEGM307:53+14NZM*604:05+1920h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRSEGM107:53-NZM*604:05-20h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km57 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+5NZM*507:20+1:0020h 52m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM311:00+16NZM306:00+5719h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1161 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+14NZM313:21+3418h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km63 km/hr

33 ΣChains between SEGM/Sewagram Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ajni (Nagpur)   Allahabad   Dadar   Rourkela   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...WR??02:34+10ADIArr +30/Dep +161h 35m-14DLI??14:35+2436h 1m16
 MT T  
1813 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...WR??02:34+10ADIArr +30/Dep +92h 15m-21DLI??14:45+4936h 11m-7
    T  
1813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+34ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53DEE??06:15+4924h 2m-7
     F 
1181 kmDK-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...SEGM??07:12+26DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0NZM??04:12+2145h 0m13
S  WT S
2332 kmHussain*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SEGM??08:16+35MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13DLI??21:35+4:0237h 19m26
S      
1779 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...WR??09:00+2PRRArr +31/Dep +1:036h 22m+32NDLS??04:30+2:2743h 30m10
      S
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...SEGM??10:00+17KOTAArr +25/Dep +184h 20m-7NZM??12:38+2126h 38m-6
S      
1388 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...SEGM??10:00+27BPLArr +24/Dep +362h 40m+12NZM??06:55+4220h 55m-2
 M     
1161 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+17BPLArr +20/Dep +301h 45m+10NZM??06:20+3020h 20m4
S    F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM??10:00+17BPLArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-20h 20m-6
S    F 
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...SEGM010:00+17BPLArr +20/Dep +541h 55m+34NZM507:30+4569h 30m12
no arr/dep
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...SEGM??10:00+11BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1922h 0m-9
      S
1161 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...SEGM??10:00+17NGPArr +27/Dep +173h 15m-10NZM??06:42+2620h 42m-14
S    F 
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...SEGM??10:25+13ALDArr +7/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:42NDLS??12:30+5:4050h 5m11
S T    
1621 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+19NGPArr -1/Dep +171h 45m+18NZM??06:42+2620h 5m-11
  T   S
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR210:37+19NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 55m+33NZM405:55+1043h 18m-5
  T   S
1164 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+12NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 10m+20NZM??06:42+2619h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
1161 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+34AKArr +23/Dep +755m-16NDLS??13:00+924h 57m5
   W   
1411 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR012:35+9AJNIArr -11/Dep +321h 15m+43NZM405:55+1041h 20m-10
  T    
1161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+9AJNIArr -11/Dep +351h 35m+46NZM??08:38+2320h 3m-10
  T    
1161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...SEGM??15:01+20NGPArr +11/Dep +241h 0m+13NZM??09:15+2618h 14m-21
SMT T S
1161 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...SEGM215:20+50BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16NZM613:15+1:1193h 55m8
 M WT  
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...SEGM215:20+50JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9NZM414:40+3571h 20m31
 M WT  
1730 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SEGM??15:35+13ETArr +17/Dep +271h 0m+10NZM??11:46+1:0120h 11m13
     F 
1161 kmVinay Kumar~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...SEGM??15:35+26NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15NZM??10:25+1:0118h 50m-31
S      
1162 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...WR316:18+1:31ROUArr +1:30/Dep +05h 1m-1:30DLI521:35-77h 17m20
SMTWTFS
2711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+24MMRArr +3/Dep +391h 35m+36NZM??06:20+3037h 7m26
     F 
1978 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR117:22+26NGPArr +4/Dep +191h 50m+15NZM310:25+1:0165h 3m-4
   W F 
2302 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SEGM018:00+17JBPArr +32/Dep +232h 35m-9NZM322:15+4952h 15m4
S      
2234 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+17NGPArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3NDLS??10:55+1916h 55m0
 M  T  
1168 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+0NGPArr +7/Dep +321h 50m+25NZM??16:45+3020h 47m24
  T    
1161 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...SEGM??19:58+0LKOArr +1/Dep +133h 0m+12DLI??06:45+4134h 47m-2
  T    
1705 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+58BSLArr +41/Dep +331h 0m-8NZM??20:51+1:0423h 58m16
      S
1408 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.