Search Trains
SDB/Shahabad ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDB/Shahabad to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒SDB   Filters   Dep: SDB   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRSDB211:38+24TPJ4,506:15-218h 37m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL962 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRSDB223:02+20SRGM118:14+4519h 12m22
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 951 km50 km/hr

26 ΣChains between SDB/Shahabad and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Dharmavaram   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...SDB201:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +04h 25m+0TPJ402:20-724h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1024 kmGopal*^-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0TPJ??03:25-125h 45m-5
     F 
1222 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +522h 0m+52TPJ??00:10+4422h 30m3
S T    
1024 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +342h 0m+34TPJ??00:10+3022h 30m-2
   W F 
1024 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0TPJ??01:10+1223h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1024 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0TPJ??00:25+3222h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...SDB??01:40+31MASArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0TPJ??03:05+1125h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...WADI??04:20+45SAArr +14/Dep +182h 43m+4TPJ??03:55+1523h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...WADI??04:20+45EDArr +17/Dep +214h 0m+4TPJ??04:50-224h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+12EDArr +14/Dep +291h 5m+15TPJ??03:55+1521h 55m-6
      S
955 kmGopal*^-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...WADI??06:00+12DMMArr +5/Dep +3157m+26TPJ??03:25+1521h 25m-3
      S
1027 kmkushanmaths-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...WADI??06:00+12KRRArr +51/Dep +202h 8m-31TPJ??04:50-222h 50m-18
      S
955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
146
Σ Financial capital ...SDB206:35-MSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0TJ304:35-22h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...SDB206:35-MSArr /Dep +025m+0TPJ301:35-19h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1030 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...SDB206:35-MSArr /Dep +13h 0m+0TPJ405:55-23h 20m-2
S    F 
1094 kmGopal*^-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...SDB206:35-MSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0TPJ202:45-20h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1030 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...SDB206:35-MSArr /Dep +023h 30m+0TPJ403:05-44h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1094 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...SDB206:35-MSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0TJ106:45-24h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...SDB207:45+49HYBArr +12/Dep +03h 50m-12TPJ012:40+128h 55m14
   W   
1305 km穆罕默德·德恩-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...SDB209:15+35CBEArr +12/Dep +010m-12TPJ110:55+625h 40m-9
S TWTFS
1181 kmpassionatemann-
7685
--
Σ Kurla Tricchy ...SDB209:15+35EDArr +47/Dep +23h 10m-45TPJ311:35+426h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1080 kmBMTIR*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...SDB212:15+34MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1SRGM112:58+2824h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
17039
Σ Mumbai Madurai&nbs...WADI122:40+6MSArr +26/Dep +22h 30m-24TPJ518:30+843h 50m-3
      S
1380 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...WADI??22:40+6MSArr +26/Dep +06h 45m-26SRGM??22:19+3123h 39m-2
      S
1007 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...SDB??23:02+18EDArr +11/Dep +181h 5m+7SRGM??22:18+1423h 16m30
S  WTF 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...SDB??23:02+11EDArr +6/Dep +74h 40m+1TPJ??00:10+725h 8m-8
 M     
983 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.