Search Trains
SSB/Shakur Basti ▼
×
BKO/Bindki Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSB/Shakur Basti to BKO/Bindki Road
81 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKO⇒SSB   Filters   Dep: SSB   Arr: BKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

81 Long-Distance Trains between SSB/Shakur Basti and BKO/Bindki Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERSZM204:10-FTP013:48-9h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 516 km54 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10+15FTP013:47+2:429h 37m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 516 km54 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10-FTP213:48-9h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL516 km54 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSSB005:32+10BKO019:33+2:1914h 1m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 511 km36 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERSZM205:45+21FTP215:28+479h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 516 km53 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+1CNB611:20+65h 10m4
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24CNB212:30+336h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+33FTP213:28+1:347h 3m2
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL518 km73 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+11FTP216:23+2:139h 48m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL513 km52 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+9FTP214:00+1:427h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL506 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0CNB613:15+466h 20m0
   W  S
IISL
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25CNB413:25+526h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+3CNB013:15+516h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1CNB213:15+406h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:48CNB713:45+3:126h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30+0CNB713:45+476h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+29FTP217:50+3:317h 10m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL513 km72 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+12CNB6,717:35+595h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+2CNB819:50+347h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:41CNB017:48+2:474h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:18CNB417:48+2:234h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+51CNB019:05+3:016h 10m0
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:14CNB8,919:15+2:196h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:58CNB??19:55+4:396h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0CNB0920:15+126h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+20CNB6,720:25+1:375h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+37CNB822:50+2:328h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL439 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2CNB523:25+1:088h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+0CNB*2,320:45+54h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0CNB920:45+1:264h 55m0
S      
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+64h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+134h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+12CNB520:55+374h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0CNB521:05+154h 55m0
SMTWTFS
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7CNB??21:15+194h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2CNB621:35+134h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0CNB621:35+64h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0CNB??22:12+175h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:32CNB422:12+3:335h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+19CNB521:45+314h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+19CNB521:45+354h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+0CNB4,521:55+164h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+2CNB422:25+275h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2CNB023:00+535h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0CNB423:00+485h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0CNB001:05+516h 35m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km65 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-CNB501:05-6h 20m0
S      
3A2A
PQWL428 km68 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+0CNB601:00+166h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:24CNB501:25+2:546h 20m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL447 km71 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:21CNB501:25+2:426h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+276h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+16CNB501:25+286h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22434Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*019:10+0CNB001:27+36h 17m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+2CNB801:35+326h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERSSB119:35+12CNB803:05+387h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A
RLWL452 km60 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+18CNB500:29+1:194h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+44CNB601:45+1:556h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:02CNB601:45+3:466h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+1:59CNB*307:30+1:5611h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+0CNB602:20+226h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+29CNB400:29+1:484h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+0CNB502:30+486h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+2CNB000:50+3:234h 50m0
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1CNB900:50+1:524h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+1:584h 50m0
 M     
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+1:42CNB402:40+2:556h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSZM220:48+24CNB505:05+2:298h 17m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km53 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRSSB020:57+8CNB*911:10+314h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL497 km35 km/hr
12428Anand Vihar Terminal...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+1FTP204:26+597h 11m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL506 km70 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+1FTP204:35+1:027h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL518 km71 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5CNB605:30+577h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6CNB705:30+1:057h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1FTP204:56+566h 41m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL518 km77 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+1CNB404:45+226h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+3CNB605:50+1:336h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2CNB706:05+1:146h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:49CNB7,806:05+2:526h 20m0
S  W   
II
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:05CNB706:05+2:176h 20m0
    T  
II
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+2CNB*406:30+186h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+1:186h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0CNB606:05+1:166h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr

10 ΣChains between SSB/Shakur Basti and BKO/Bindki Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +28/Dep +301h 42m+2CNB??00:10+1812h 45m36
SMTWTFS
631 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+1BKIArr +48/Dep +647m-42CNB??01:20+5612h 10m23
     F 
618 kmBye CRB^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +11/Dep +541h 22m+43CNB??01:05+1:1110h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+28JPArr +52/Dep +171h 15m-35CNB??07:30+1:4216h 10m8
      S
919 kmBye CRB^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM415:20-MTJArr +18/Dep +5437m+36CNB501:05-57h 45m3
  T    
1989 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+17RMUArr +25/Dep +271h 15m+2CNB??04:35+3112h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:09MTJArr +1:46/Dep +1:103h 21m-36CNB??05:55+1:3812h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SZM??18:27+59MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:102h 13m+5CNB??05:55+1:3811h 28m-13
 M W F 
497 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+0JHSArr +26/Dep +3431m+8CNB??08:15+011h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8CNB??12:33+713h 33m7
     F 
594 kmElectrification of P...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.