Search Trains
SRJ/Shankargarh ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRJ/Shankargarh to KYN/Kalyan Junction
26 Trains / 36 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒SRJ   Filters   Dep: SRJ   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SRJ/Shankargarh and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRALD??01:20-BVI007:05-29h 45m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40-KYN502:32-22h 52m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05-KYN603:57-20h 52m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1308 km63 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40-KYN604:52-21h 12m8
S      
Unreserved
 1308 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55-KYN604:52-20h 57m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55-KYN706:27-22h 32m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km58 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRSRJ109:11-KYN510:20-25h 9m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40-KYN610:12-22h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1301 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20-KYN610:57-22h 37m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km58 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20-KYN611:00-22h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02-KYN611:22-22h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km58 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20-KYN612:50-21h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km61 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10-KYN614:46-21h 36m5
S TW F 
II
RLWL1308 km61 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10-KYN614:46-21h 36m4
 M  T S
II2A
RLWL1308 km61 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERSRJ017:26-KYN617:07-23h 41m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km53 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45-KYN620:22-25h 37m21
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km57 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRCOI318:45-CSTM*016:05-21h 20m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30-LTT*214:50-19h 20m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km69 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15-KYN618:56-22h 41m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15-KYN618:56-22h 41m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15-KYN618:56-22h 41m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRDBR020:46-KYN621:47-25h 1m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1388 km55 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08-KYN620:22-23h 14m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km56 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-KYN620:22-23h 14m13
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1308 km56 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56-KYN021:32-23h 36m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km55 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30-KYN520:22-20h 52m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1308 km63 km/hr

36 ΣChains between SRJ/Shankargarh and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Nagpur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Mathura   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...ALD??01:02-ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LTT??04:00-26h 58m4
  T    
1343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...ALD??01:02-NGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??07:55-30h 53m-8
  T    
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYN??04:37-27h 35m5
  T    
1691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...ALD??01:02-NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??05:40-28h 38m11
  T    
1691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02-NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0KYN??10:37-33h 35m17
  T    
1691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02-ETArr /Dep 11h 5m+0KYN??08:32-31h 30m4
  T    
1308 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25-CNBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LTT??04:00-26h 35m9
 M     
1530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...COI??02:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55-29h 35m-7
   W   
1735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...COI??02:25-NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55-29h 30m-1
      S
1735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0LTT??04:00-25h 14m6
S TWTFS
1529 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0LTT??04:00-25h 14m8
 M     
1529 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...ALD??02:56-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KYN??04:52-25h 56m-10
  T T  
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...ALD??03:45-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??04:52-25h 7m-3
  T    
1495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??04:52-25h 7m4
   W   
1495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...ALD??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BVI??13:55-34h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1991 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...ALD??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15-28h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
2021 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...ALD??03:50-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??04:52-25h 2m-8
  T T  
1496 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ALD??04:00-TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0KYN??20:02-40h 2m21
   W   
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...ALD??04:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KYN??04:52-24h 34m1
    T  
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...ALD??04:40-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??07:55-27h 15m-2
  T T  
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...ALD??07:15-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0KYN??04:07-44h 52m37
SMTWTFS
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0KYN??02:37-67h 22m33
SMTWTFS
3045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...ALD907:40-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN611:47-52h 7m8
      S
1555 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 5h 17m+0KYN??10:47-26h 42m-3
   W   
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05-GWLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BVI??16:23-32h 18m2
 M     
1684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MKP??12:35-ETArr /Dep 50m+0KYN??08:32-19h 57m8
S      
1208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MKP??12:35-NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KYN??04:16-39h 41m22
S      
1810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...ALD??12:50-SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BVI??17:17-28h 27m-5
     F 
1673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KYN??02:37-59h 22m32
 M WT S
2977 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...SRJ??16:28-STAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYN??16:17-23h 49m3
     F 
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KYN??03:12-31h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1495 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??21:32-25h 42m-20
S T T  
1495 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...COI??20:50-ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN??18:50-22h 0m-5
 M  T  
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...SRJ??21:21-ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN??18:50-21h 29m-3
S TW FS
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BVI??08:28-34h 43m3
  T   S
1954 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30-MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0KYN??08:32-33h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1858 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.