Search Trains
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
RMT/Ramgarh Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKB/Shikohabad Junction to RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMT⇒SKB   Filters   Dep: SKB   Arr: RMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SKB/Shikohabad Junction and RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kanpur   Allahabad   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERFZD204:52-RMT101:45-20h 53m27
S      
IISL3A
 1033 km49 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERSKB209:13-RMT106:20-21h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 975 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSKB009:13-RMT106:20-21h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 975 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSKB209:13-RMT106:20-21h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 975 km46 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRFZD209:45-MURI205:28-19h 43m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1066 km54 km/hr

11 ΣChains between SKB/Shikohabad Junction and RMT/Ramgarh Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kanpur   Allahabad   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...SKB??03:20-NFKArr /Dep 3h 14m+0MURI??12:51-33h 31m23
      S
1543 kmSBG Loop~-
2373
Σ Jodhpur ranchi tue...TDL??07:40-MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MURI??03:33-19h 53m-3
   W  S
1038 kmRailway privatisatio...-
21392
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ambala-...SKB??11:30-GMOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRKA??08:30-21h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1018 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12687
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...TDL??14:40-CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BRKA??08:00-17h 20m-7
no arr/dep
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...TDL??14:40-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MURI??12:33-21h 53m-2
  T T  
1136 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20949
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedab...TDL??14:40-CNBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRKA??08:00-17h 20m-14
      S
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12685
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...TDL??16:55-GAYAArr /Dep 2h 32m+0MURI??12:33-19h 38m1
S      
1039 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15413
--
Σ Okha - Ahmedabad J...TDL??16:55-ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0RMT??17:11-24h 16m-2
     F 
1012 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15414
--
Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmed...TDL??16:55-CNBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BRKA??08:30-15h 35m-7
no arr/dep
1014 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15416
--
Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmed...TDL??16:55-GAYAArr /Dep 2h 32m+0MURI??12:33-19h 38m-10
   W   
1039 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3904
Σ Jandargah Super&nb...TDL??20:30-GAYAArr /Dep 37m+0MURI??12:33-16h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1039 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.