Search Trains
SMET/Shivamogga Town ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒SMET   Filters   Dep: SMET   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 274.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56228Shivamogga - KSR Ben...PassSWRSMET*004:00+0SBC*1011:20+17h 20m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km37 km/hr
16202Shivamogga Town - KS...ExpSWRSMET*206:35+0SBC*911:55+65h 20m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL274 km51 km/hr
16580Shivamogga Town - Ye...ExpSWRSMET*115:30+0YPR*021:00+45h 30m7
SM    S
II2SCC
GNWL268 km49 km/hr
16228Talguppa Mysuru (Via...ExpSWRSMET1,222:30+13SBC804:20-135h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL274 km47 km/hr
16582Shivamogga Town - Ye...ExpSWRSMET*023:45+0YPR*005:45-16h 0m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL268 km45 km/hr

12 ΣChains between SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
130
Σ Shimoga - Siddhaga...SMET??07:50+3RRBArr +18/Dep +2459m+6SBC??14:05+166h 15m6
SMTWTFS
274 kmShashanka*^~-
8700
Σ Shimoga Trivandrum...SMET??07:50+3ASKArr +18/Dep +151h 45m-3YPR??15:00-67h 10m-2
   W   
268 kmBMTIR*^~-
17697
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore P...SMET??07:50+3MYSArr +10/Dep +015m-10SBC??18:00+910h 10m12
SMTWTFS
414 kmDinesh Gada-
21613
--
Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-Y...SMET??10:20+0ASKArr +8/Dep +122h 35m+4YPR??17:55+137h 35m40
      S
268 kmIBRAHIM-
21942
Σ ARSIKERE-SALEM-ERO...SMET??10:20+0ASKArr +8/Dep +65h 35m-2YPR??21:30-1311h 10m26
S  WT  
268 kmIBRAHIM-
21944
Σ ARSIKERE KATPADI E...SMET??10:20+0ASKArr +8/Dep +125h 35m+4YPR??21:30+011h 10m26
 MT   S
268 kmIBRAHIM-
23329
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...SMET110:20-ASKArr +8/Dep +291h 10m+21SBC017:40-31h 20m15
SMTWTFS
442 kmIBRAHIM-
13612
Σ Shimoga Bangalore&...SMET??14:00+0RRBArr -6/Dep +132h 32m+19SBC??21:25+177h 25m9
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17696
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore E...SMET??16:50+1MYSArr -4/Dep +21h 40m+6SBC??04:00+111h 10m12
SMTWTFS
414 kmDinesh Gada-
21097
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...SMET??16:50+1ASKArr +13/Dep +431h 45m+30SBC??00:10+197h 20m27
 M    S
274 kmIBRAHIM-
21518
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...SMET??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +1:0055m+0YPR??05:00+316h 30m12
    T  
268 kmIBRAHIM-
21519
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...SMET??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +2855m+0YPR??05:00+16h 30m5
      S
268 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.