Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET  -  Birur Junction/RRB  -  Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒SMET   Filters   Dep: SMET   Arr: UBL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Birur  

Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET to Birur Junction/RRB
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56228Shivamogga - KSR Ben...SMET*04:00
Unreserved
RRB05:23
20652Shivamogga Town - KS...SMET*06:40
II2S
CC
RRB07:40
56275Talguppa - Mysuru Pa...SMET07:50
Unreserved
RRB09:08
56269Shivamogga - Mysuru ...SMET*10:20
Unreserved
RRB11:28
56918Shivamogga - KSR Ben...SMET*14:00
Unreserved
RRB*15:18
16580Shivamogga Town - Ye...SMET*15:30
II2S
CC
RRB16:38
16205Talaguppa - Mysuru I...SMET16:40
II2S
CC
RRB17:58
56271Shivamogga Town - Ch...SMET*18:15
Unreserved
RRB19:48
16228Talguppa - Mysuru (V...SMET22:30
IISL
3A
1A
RRB23:38
16582Shivamogga Town - Ye...SMET*23:45
IISL
3A
2A
RRB00:58

Birur Junction/RRB to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
30 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RRB00:5616589Rani Chennamma Expre...UBL05:35
IISL3A2A1A
RRB01:3016506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A1A
RRB01:3022698Chennai Central - Hu...UBL*06:20
IISL3A2A
RRB01:3016508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A1A
RRB01:3017311Chennai Central - Va...UBL06:50
IISL3A2A
RRB01:3016210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...UBL06:25
IISL3A2A1A
RRB02:2017301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...UBL07:10
IISL3A2A
RRB02:5556909KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*10:15
IISL
RRB05:5556273Arsikere - Hubballi ...UBL*13:05
Unreserved
ASK07:4016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...UBL15:00
IISL3A2A1A
RRB08:0512778Kochuveli - Hubballi...UBL*12:40
IISL3A2A
RRB09:1512079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*13:25
2SCC
RRB10:0511022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...UBL15:10
IISL3A2A
RRB10:0511036Sharavati ExpressUBL15:10
IISL3A2A
RRB10:0511006Puducherry - Dadar C...UBL15:10
IISL3A2A
RRB11:4056913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*18:45
Unreserved
RRB12:5256515KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...UBL*20:45
Unreserved
ASK13:0514805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...UBL19:25
3A2A1A
RRB13:1517326Vishwamanava ExpressUBL*19:05
II2S
RRB15:3522498Tiruchchirapalli - S...UBL20:55
3A
ASK16:2012629Karnataka Sampark Kr...UBL21:40
IISL3A2A1A
ASK16:2022685Yesvantpur - Chandig...UBL21:40
IISL3A2A1A
RRB16:3212725Siddhaganga Intercit...UBL21:17
II2SCC
RRB17:5017309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...UBL23:40
IISL3A2A
RRB17:5017316Velankanni - Vasco-D...UBL23:40
IISL3A2A
ASK21:0006541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...UBL03:00
IISL3A2A1A
RRB22:5016535Gol Gumbaz ExpressUBL04:00
IISLCC3A2A1A
RRB23:5012781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...UBL04:30
IISL3A2A
RRB23:5007334Hassan - Miraj Speci...UBL04:30
IISL3A2A
RRB23:5982659Yesvantpur - Belagav...UBL05:00
SL3A2A

13 ΣChains between SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Birur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
144
Σ SHIMOGA TOWN - HUB...SMET??04:00+2RRBArr +12/Dep +332m-9UBL??13:05-19h 5m34
SMTWTFS
322 kmShashanka*^~
10993
Σ Shimoga - Birur - ...SMET206:40+0RRBArr +16/Dep +161h 35m+0UBL113:25+630h 45m9
SMTWTFS
533 kmKartik Shenoy*^
314
--
Σ SHIMOGA -HUBLI PAS...SMET110:20+2RRBArr +18/Dep +311h 24m+13UBL020:45-234h 25m61
SMTWTFS
535 kmShashanka*^~
5570
--
Σ Shimoga dharwar&nb...SMET??14:00+1RRBArr -1/Dep +171h 14m+18UBL??21:10+107h 10m14
SMTWTFS
322 kmBMTIR*^~
20205
--
Σ Shivamogga-Vasco d...SMET015:30+3RRBArr +16/Dep 1h 12m+0UBL123:40+632h 10m8
 M    S
527 km~
6017
--
Σ Jog Falls to Capit...SMET??22:30+12RRBArr +28/Dep +312m-25UBL??04:30+06h 0m4
     F 
322 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.