Search Trains
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRR/Shoranur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒SRR   Filters   Dep: SRR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSRR313:10+40CNB408:15+5743h 5m35
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2588 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRSRR313:10+20CNB408:15+4043h 5m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2588 km60 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Hijli   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Thane   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...TCR??00:13+24JBPArr +47/Dep +03h 35m-47CNB??07:55+955h 42m21
S      
2702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...SRR??00:50+8NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3CNB??21:55+1645h 5m-5
   W FS
2971 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...SRR??00:50+8KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25CNB??19:15+666h 25m13
no arr/dep
2660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...SRR??00:50+8NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3CNB??20:45+567h 55m-3
   W  S
2971 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...SRR??00:50+8NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3CNB??20:45+1:2667h 55m-5
     F 
2971 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...SRR??04:20+42BBSArr +47/Dep +1255m-35CNB??10:25+2:4454h 5m16
S      
3045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...TCR??10:23+11SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27CNB??11:30+2:1549h 7m16
    T  
2605 kmBMTIR*^~-
2465
--
Σ Mangalanagri Super...SRR??13:05+44KYNArr +39/Dep +183h 30m-21CNB??13:30+1548h 25m7
 M    S
2471 kmVinay Kumar~-
2466
--
Σ Mangalagomti Super...SRR??13:05+44KYNArr +39/Dep +4919h 45m+10CNB??13:30+3748h 25m8
S T  F 
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...SRR??13:05+44JHSArr +58/Dep +485h 5m-10CNB??15:40+1:0250h 35m9
      S
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...SRR??13:05+44GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19CNB??18:30+4253h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2666 kmThE BoSs*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...SRR??13:10+41ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3CNB??09:45+3444h 35m-3
      S
2588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...SRR??15:05+48TNAArr +19/Dep +132h 23m-6CNB??13:30+3746h 25m3
S      
2488 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...OTP??16:15+30GTLArr +15/Dep +44h 20m-11CNB??05:50-161h 35m-9
   W   
2767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...OTP??18:05+20NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??20:45+550h 40m-11
SMTWT S
3136 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...OTP??18:05+20JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3CNB??13:30+1543h 25m-3
 M    S
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...OTP??18:05+20JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8CNB??13:30+3743h 25m-2
S T  F 
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...OTP??18:05+20JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7CNB??15:40+1:0245h 35m-1
      S
2506 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...TCR??18:20+22ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12CNB??07:50+3561h 30m10
  T    
3243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+22HIJArr +47/Dep +202h 45m-27CNB??03:50+2:3457h 30m8
  T    
3209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...TCR??18:20+22ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40CNB??03:50+3:3857h 30m4
 M     
3199 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...OTP??19:10+16SBCArr +10/Dep +63h 20m-4CNB??05:50-158h 40m14
   W   
2661 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...TCR??20:10+20JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6CNB??15:40+1:0243h 30m10
      S
2550 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TCR??20:10+29JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17CNB??18:30+4246h 20m7
  T    
2550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...TCR??20:10+20JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27CNB??18:30+4246h 20m11
      S
2550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...SRR??21:20+21KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11CNB??04:20+2:2955h 0m4
   W   
2710 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...SRR??22:05+30JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14CNB??23:10+749h 5m36
 M     
2519 kmGopal*^-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...SRR??22:30+27ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10CNB??11:50+4361h 20m18
   W   
2873 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.