Search Trains
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to BPL/Bhopal Junction
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒SVDK   Filters   Dep: SVDK   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1357.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jammu Tawi   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRSVDK*005:40-HBJ504:00-22h 20m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1364 km61 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRSVDK*106:45-BPL307:25-24h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1357 km55 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSVDK*321:55-BPL103:00-29h 5m40
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1374 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSVDK*321:55-BPL101:40-27h 45m36
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1374 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSVDK*321:55-BPL103:00-29h 5m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSVDK*321:55-BPL103:00-29h 5m36
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL1374 km47 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSVDK*321:55-BPL001:40-27h 45m36
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km49 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Jammu Tawi   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23675
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...SVDK??09:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??10:55-25h 45m13
 M     
1358 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23676
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...SVDK??09:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??10:55-25h 45m14
    T  
1358 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23677
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...SVDK??09:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??10:55-25h 45m17
  T  FS
1358 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UHP??14:35-MTJArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??16:50-26h 15m34
    T  
1332 kmRony-
9552
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07-DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BPL??19:35-28h 28m6
SMTWTFS
1324 kmRony-
14590
Σ Polar express ...UHP??15:07-DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??17:40-26h 33m1
S    F 
1324 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
Σ Polar express ...UHP??18:00-DEEArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??17:40-23h 40m2
S      
1324 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4766
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhel...UHP??18:25-JATArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??22:15-27h 50m43
S  W   
1333 kmCheetah*^~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??19:00-23h 20m6
SM WTF 
1325 kmVinay Kumar~-
4765
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune Jhel...UHP??19:40-JATArr /Dep 55m+0BPL??22:15-26h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1333 kmCheetah*^~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BPL??21:40-26h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1333 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:20-23h 40m0
  T T  
1325 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BPL??19:35-23h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1325 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??17:40-22h 0m0
 M W   
1325 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??17:40-22h 0m0
  T T S
1325 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??19:00-23h 20m5
  T    
1325 kmHussain*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??17:40-22h 0m1
S    F 
1325 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...UHP??19:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??19:20-23h 40m4
 M   F 
1333 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BPL??01:40-26h 45m11
S   T  
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BPL??03:20-28h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1358 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??00:01-25h 6m4
  T T  
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??00:01-25h 6m3
S      
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 10h 10m+0BPL??04:30-29h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BPL??01:10-26h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BPL??23:35-24h 40m6
  T    
1350 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BPL??00:55-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1358 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...SVDK??22:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BPL??00:15-25h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23674
--
Σ SVDK-Ambala-Madura...SVDK??22:55-UMBArr /Dep 50m+0BPL??01:40-26h 45m11
S   T  
1417 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.