Search Trains
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaish ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to KOTA/Kota Junction
6 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒SVDK   Filters   Dep: SVDK   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 1120.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSVDK*309:10+0KOTA203:45+3318h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1120 km60 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSVDK*309:10+5KOTA203:45+3418h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1120 km60 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSVDK*309:10+1KOTA203:45+4618h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1120 km60 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRSVDK*309:10+2KOTA203:45+4418h 35m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1120 km60 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUHP*114:35+0KOTA*311:10+620h 35m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km53 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRSVDK*021:55+0KOTA*023:45+325h 50m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km44 km/hr

9 ΣChains between SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UHP??15:07+15DLIArr +8/Dep +05h 10m-8KOTA??15:30+1824h 23m-1
 MT   S
1087 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UHP??19:40+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 5m-6KOTA??15:30+1819h 50m-1
 MT   S
1088 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UHP??19:40+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 5m-6KOTA??15:20+3319h 40m-1
S  W   
1088 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...UHP??19:40+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +3823h 52m+32KOTA??13:10+4941h 30m3
    T S
1088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...UHP??19:40+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +1530m+9KOTA??14:15+4918h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1088 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +243h 5m+10KOTA??19:40+5420h 45m3
  T T  
1120 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...SVDK122:55+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +25h 50m-12KOTA220:55+2922h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1120 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +143h 20m+0KOTA??19:40+4420h 45m1
 M W F 
1113 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21974
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...SVDK??22:55+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +020m-14KOTA??15:30+1816h 35m0
 MT   S
1113 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.