Search Trains
SGND/Shrigonda Road ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGND/Shrigonda Road to AWB/Aurangabad
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒SGND   Filters   Dep: SGND   Arr: AWB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SGND/Shrigonda Road and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+18AWB116:25+06h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL351 km52 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRSGND113:30+43AWB121:30+1:358h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL330 km41 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRSGND116:55+36AWB300:50+1:557h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 327 km41 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+25AWB205:00+395h 35m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km63 km/hr

11 ΣChains between SGND/Shrigonda Road and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+32MMRArr +15/Dep +1:492h 50m+1:34AWB??11:30+1:0810h 20m3
SMTWTFS
350 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+30MMRArr +13/Dep +151h 0m+2AWB??13:15+177h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
350 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +151h 0m+0AWB??13:15+177h 25m6
SMTWTFS
350 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+30MMRArr +13/Dep +01h 0m-13AWB??12:35-66h 45m-14
S TWTF 
327 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +02h 5m+0AWB??12:35-66h 45m-5
S TWTF 
285 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+1:02MMRArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1AWB??17:50-1611h 15m-9
   W F 
351 kmIBRAHIM-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+6KYNArr +22/Dep +182h 26m-4AWB??20:10+2212h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
537 kmHussain*^~-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...DD??10:30+42MMRArr +25/Dep +283h 30m+3AWB??20:10+229h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
356 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+26MMRArr +23/Dep +411h 35m+18AWB??04:05+378h 0m11
SMTWTFS
350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+29PBNArr +10/Dep +293h 17m+19AWB??13:35+1716h 25m-3
 MTWTFS
598 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7AWB??13:15+1715h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
633 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.