Search Trains
SRP/Shrirampur (Sera ▼
×
SKQ/Sikandarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRP/Shrirampur (Serampore) to SKQ/Sikandarpur
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

  
  
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKQ⇒SRP   Filters   Dep: SRP   Arr: SKQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SRP/Shrirampur (Serampore) and SKQ/Sikandarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Farakka   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05-ALJN403:36-19h 31m21
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1400 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-ALJN403:36-19h 21m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1320 km68 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15-GZB409:43-25h 28m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km57 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50-ALJN409:36-24h 46m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km59 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40-KRJ217:55-22h 15m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km61 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-GZB011:07-37h 52m86
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1621 km43 km/hr

22 ΣChains between SRP/Shrirampur (Serampore) and SKQ/Sikandarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Farakka   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KRJ??18:21-35h 26m40
SMTWTFS
1539 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15-NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0KRJ??02:28-39h 13m39
 M     
1601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10-LKOArr /Dep 45m+0GZB??11:26-23h 16m15
  T   S
1435 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ALJN??06:06-17h 56m18
  T   S
1325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....HWH??12:45-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0GZB??07:23-18h 38m0
 M   F 
1476 kmAnkit*^~-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55-NFKArr /Dep 1h 13m+0KRJ??02:28-37h 33m59
S TW F 
1646 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15-NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRJ??02:28-36h 13m57
 M  T S
1601 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15-NFKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRJ??02:28-36h 13m59
  TW F 
1642 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SRP??14:17-LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KRJ??00:50-34h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...SDAH??16:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GZB??16:00-23h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1483 kmDB*^~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45-MGSArr /Dep 25m+0ALJN??14:15-20h 30m26
   W   
1321 kmmanishsharma3255~-
6314
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...SDAH??18:30-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GZB??16:00-21h 30m0
SM WT  
1483 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...SDAH??18:30-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??16:30-22h 0m0
SM WT  
1478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...SDAH??18:30-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GZB??15:48-21h 18m69
SM WT  
1481 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ALJN??18:06-22h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50-GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ALJN??01:32-29h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1516 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22-BSBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??05:20-32h 58m29
  T    
1590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...BDC??21:28-KIRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GZB??14:18-40h 50m63
SMTWTFS
1697 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SRP??22:08-BEArr /Dep 22m+0GZB??09:23-35h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1579 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SRP??22:08-LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0KRJ??12:53-38h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...SRP??22:08-BJUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ALJN??04:11-30h 3m16
SMTWTFS
1487 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SRP??22:08-BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0GZB??10:48-36h 40m5
 M W FS
1579 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.