Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 23:51:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

S/Shrirangapattana to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
19 COV-Reserved Trains / 11 ΣChains

17 COV-Reserved Trains 2 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KJM to S
Filters
Dep: S
Arr: KJM

Fastest Train: Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special: 1h 55m: 138 km

Slowest Train: Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special: 4h 24m: 151 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 COVID-19 Specials between S/Shrirangapattana and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Arsikere  
06518
Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
COVR
SWR
MYS
??
05:50
-
SBC*
0
08:40
-
2h 50m
4
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
138 km
49 km/hr
06256
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
COVU
SWR
S
0
06:29
-
SBC*
0
09:15
-
2h 46m
18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
123 km
45 km/hr
06504
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
S
2
07:00
-
SBC*
6
09:35
-
2h 35m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
 
123 km
48 km/hr
06229
Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special
COVR
SWR
MYS*
0
07:20
-
SBC
8
09:55
-
2h 35m
2
  T T  
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
 
138 km
53 km/hr
02975
Mysuru - Jaipur COVID -19 Special
COVR
NWR
MYS*
0
10:40
-
BNC
2
13:42
-
3h 2m
2
    T S
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
142 km
47 km/hr
02578
Bagmati Festival Special
COVR
ECR
MYS*
0
10:40
-
BNC
2
13:38
-
2h 58m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
142 km
48 km/hr
06201
Tippu SF Express Special
COVR
SWR
MYS*
0
11:30
-
SBC*
0
14:00
-
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
138 km
55 km/hr
06315
Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special
COVR
SR
MYS*
1
12:50
-
KJM
2
17:14
-
4h 24m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
151 km
34 km/hr
07307
Basava Express Special
COVR
SWR
PANP
0
13:50
-
SBC
??
16:30
-
2h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
119 km
44 km/hr
06258
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
COVU
SWR
S
0
14:03
-
SBC*
0
17:00
-
2h 57m
18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
123 km
42 km/hr
06082
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special
COVR
SR
MYS*
0
14:15
-
SBC
7
16:10
-
1h 55m
0
SMT TFS
CC
EC
EA
 
138 km
72 km/hr
02786
Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special
COVR
SCR
MYS*
0
15:15
-
BNC
0
18:30
-
3h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
142 km
44 km/hr
06535
Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
PANP
0
16:00
-
SBC
9,10
18:30
-
2h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
119 km
47 km/hr
06232
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Festival Special
COVR
SWR
MYS*
1,3
16:30
-
BNC
2
19:12
-
2h 42m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
142 km
53 km/hr
06219
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PANP
0
17:15
-
KJM
2
21:13
-
3h 58m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
132 km
33 km/hr
06236
Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PANP
1
18:40
-
BNC
2
21:23
-
2h 43m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
123 km
45 km/hr
06582
Hampi COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
PANP
0
18:55
-
SBC
9
21:50
-
2h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
119 km
41 km/hr
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
MYS*
0
19:00
-
SBC
8
22:00
-
3h 0m
2
  T T  
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
138 km
46 km/hr
06227
Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)
COVR
SWR
PANP
0
19:55
-
SBC
10
22:30
-
2h 35m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
119 km
46 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy