Search Trains
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJP/Shujalpur to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SJP   Filters   Dep: SJP   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRSJP200:13+24MJF221:44+4121h 31m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km51 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSJP205:20+23KCG323:40+5318h 20m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1051 km57 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRSJP006:50+54SC*807:30+2324h 40m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1111 km45 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRSJP207:57+23SC*003:30+4819h 33m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1045 km53 km/hr

21 ΣChains between SJP/Shujalpur and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1313
--
Σ Indore-Secunderaba...SJP??03:22+1:15BPLArr +1:10/Dep +424h 45m-28SC??04:05+2824h 43m32
SMTWTFS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1001
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...SJP??05:20+19BPLArr +13/Dep +423h 10m+29SC??04:05+2822h 45m31
S      
1045 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17983
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+19NGPArr +19/Dep +463h 45m+27SC??04:05+2822h 45m32
 M    S
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
17984
--
Σ Jaipur Hyderabad&n...SJP??05:20+23NGPArr +39/Dep +463h 45m+7SC??04:05+2822h 45m32
   W   
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...SJP005:20+19ETArr +8/Dep +151h 35m+7MJF201:14+1167h 54m-2
no arr/dep
2431 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...SJP??05:48+30BPLArr +9/Dep +421h 45m+33SC??04:05+2822h 17m10
 M WTFS
1045 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16550
Σ bikaner secunderab...SJP??07:53+11NGPArr +0/Dep +461h 5m+46SC??04:05+2820h 12m29
 M     
1045 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
23290
--
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chai...SJP??07:53+16WLArr +52/Dep +1:131h 40m+21SC??04:45-320h 52m-2
     F 
1063 kmxxx-
1309
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore&n...SJP??08:52+11BPLArr +9/Dep +385h 30m+29KCG??07:05+1:4022h 13m1
SMT T S
1051 kmDB*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:19+29BPLArr +3/Dep +384h 50m+35KCG??07:05+1:4021h 46m-25
SMT T S
1051 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...SJP??09:38+21NGPArr +29/Dep +1:293h 5m+1:00KCG??07:05+1:4021h 27m-13
      S
1051 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...SJP??09:38+21NGPArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29SC??08:25+822h 47m-5
      S
1045 kmBMTIR*^~-
7398
--
Σ Indore Secunderaba...SJP??15:40+23BPLArr +7/Dep +3825m+31KCG??09:50+5418h 10m3
S  W F 
1051 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18046
Σ Indore Coimbatore&...SJP??15:40+23BPLArr +7/Dep +201h 40m+13KCG??12:20+420h 40m6
   W   
1051 kmBMTIR*^~-
1310
--
Σ Indore-Bangalore(W...SJP??15:55+33BPLArr +25/Dep +201h 10m-5KCG??12:20+420h 25m5
   W   
1051 kmDB*^~-
22806
--
Σ [LHB] Kota Secunde...SJP??19:40+19BPLArr +11/Dep +72h 35m-4SC??14:00-1018h 20m-14
S      
1045 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4032
Σ Indore secunderaba...SJP??21:06+13BPLArr +27/Dep +71h 30m-20SC??14:00-1016h 54m0
S      
1045 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+6NGPArr -4/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:18SC??19:00+4919h 9m10
  T    
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...SJP??23:51+21NGPArr +11/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:03SC??19:00+4919h 9m8
S      
1045 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...SJP023:51+6NGPArr -4/Dep +551h 45m+59SC018:35+2442h 44m4
  T    
1045 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...SJP??23:51+6NGPArr -4/Dep +1:332h 20m+1:37KCG??22:20+2322h 29m14
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.