Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 21:54:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Silao/SILO  -  Malda Town/MLDT  -  Chuchura/CNS

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CNS to SILO
Filters
Dep: SILO
Arr: CNS
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kiul   Malda Town   Dhanbad  

Silao/SILO to Malda Town/MLDT
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...SILO12:38
Unreserved
GMAN01:29
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...BKP12:50
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT*23:30
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...TIA13:04
II
SL
3A
2A
BHW21:17
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...BKP13:42
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT23:25
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...BKP14:07
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT*23:50
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...SHK14:29
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT23:25
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...BKP17:32
II
SL
3A
BHW03:35
13120Anand Vihar (T) - Se...BKP17:32
II
SL
3A
BHW03:30
13414Farakka Express (via...BKP22:07
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT*07:05
13484Farakka Express (via...BKP22:07
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT*07:05
13416Patna - Malda Town E...BKP22:50
II
SL
3A
2A
MLDT*08:30

Malda Town/MLDT to Chuchura/CNS
46 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MLDT00:4012378Padatik Express (PT)SDAH*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
MLDT01:0515722Paharia Express (PT)BDC06:13
IISL3A1A
MLDT01:0515712Katihar - Howrah Wee...BDC06:11
IISL3A2A
MLDT01:0913150Kanchan Kanya Expres...SDAH*08:20
IISL3A2A
GMAN01:3053044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...CNS10:56
Unreserved
BHW03:3513120Anand Vihar (T) - Se...SDAH*10:55
IISL3A
BHW03:4013134Varanasi - Sealdah (...SDAH*10:55
IISL3A
MLDT04:1008048New Jalpaiguri - San...SRC*11:15
3A
MLDT*04:3013012Malda Town - Howrah ...BDC10:26
II2SCC
MLDT*06:1013466Malda Town - Howrah ...BDC11:52
II2SCC
MLDT06:2513182Silghat Town - Kolka...KOAA*12:50
IISL3A2A
MLDT06:5012504Agartala - Bengaluru...HWH12:20
3A
MLDT07:4522512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HWH14:10
IISL3A2A
MLDT08:1013162Tebhaga Express (PT)KOAA*14:25
II2SCC
MLDT08:2512518Guwahati - Kolkata G...BDC13:33
3A
MLDT08:2512526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...BDC13:31
IISL3A2A
MLDT08:5012042New Jalpaiguri - How...HWH*13:35
CCEC
MLDT12:3513174Kanchanjungha Expres...SDAH*19:25
II2SSL3A2A
MLDT12:3513176Kanchanjungha Expres...SDAH*19:25
II2SSL3A2A
GMAN12:5053042Jaynagar - Howrah (D...CNS22:05
Unreserved
MLDT13:3012364Haldibari - Kolkata ...KOAA*19:40
II2SCC
MLDT13:5015644Kamakhya - Puri Expr...BDC21:18
IISL3A2A
MLDT16:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...HWH22:55
IISL3A2A
MLDT16:1522310New Jalpaiguri - How...HWH*22:50
CC3A
MLDT18:0013034Katihar - Howrah Exp...CNS03:00
IISL
MLDT18:4012510Guwahati - Bengaluru...HWH00:45
IISL3A2A
MLDT18:4012508Aronai Express (PT)HWH00:45
IISL3A2A
MLDT18:4012516Silchar - Thiruvanan...HWH00:45
IISL3A2A
MLDT18:4012514Guwahati - Secundera...HWH00:45
IISL3A2A
MLDT18:4022502New Tinsukia - KSR B...HWH00:45
IISL3A2A
MLDT19:3507150Kamakhya - Secundera...ADL02:10
IISL3A2A
MLDT20:1513160Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...NH02:21
IISL3A2A
MLDT20:5023142Teesta - Torsa Link ...BDC03:15
IISL
MLDT20:5013142Teesta - Torsa Expre...BDC03:15
IISL3A2A
MLDT21:1013146Radhikapur - Kolkata...BDC04:18
IISL3A2A
BHW21:2213024Gaya - Howrah Expres...BDC02:30
IISL3A2A
MLDT21:3523154Balurghat - Sealdah ...BDC03:46
IISL3A2A
MLDT*21:3513154Gour Express (PT)BDC03:46
IISL3A2A1A
MLDT22:1015960Kamrup Express (PT)BDC04:30
IISL3A2A
MLDT22:3013148Uttar Banga Express ...SDAH*05:15
IISL3A2A
MLDT22:5013164Hate Bazare Express ...BDC05:40
IISL3A2A
MLDT22:5013170Hate Bazare Express ...BDC05:40
IISL3A2A
MLDT23:2013064Balurghat - Howrah B...BDC05:11
IISL3A2A
MLDT23:4012346Saraighat Express (P...HWH*05:20
IISL3A2A1A
BHW23:4913072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...HWH*05:45
IISL3A2A1A
MLDT23:5512344Darjeeling Mail (PT)SDAH*06:00
IISL3A2A1A

4 ΣChains between SILO/Silao and CNS/Chuchura

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Malda Town   Dhanbad  
11135
Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain
BKP
22:07
-
MLDT
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
KOAA
14:25
-
16h 18m
-32
S T T  
693 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy