Search Trains
SCM/Simhachalam ▼
×
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SCM/Simhachalam to GYM/Gudiyattam
35 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYM⇒SCM   Filters   Dep: SCM   Arr: GYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+48KPD116:08+4914h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+31KPD417:00+2314h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+34KPD317:00+3014h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:20KPD116:58+2:3614h 28m3
    T  
3A
RLWL905 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:46KPD116:08+2:0913h 38m4
   W   
3A
RLWL852 km62 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRVSKP002:30-KPD117:15-14h 45m3
    T  
3A
 905 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+58KPD319:18+1:0814h 28m10
     F 
II
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+1:08KPD120:23+1:5514h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD107:15+19KPD120:23+3513h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSCM008:07-GYM304:38+1:2720h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSCM008:07-GYM304:38-20h 31m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 943 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*708:20+0KPD000:18+315h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP709:50+6KPD300:28+4:0414h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP??09:50+38KPD300:28+4:1114h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+14KPD000:18+4:0214h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP111:00+13KPD401:50+1714h 50m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+19KPD503:48+2014h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:17KPD103:23+2:2214h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*813:45+15KPD003:43+1:2313h 58m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL852 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+37KPD106:08+4015h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+6KPD105:33+915h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+29KPD106:08+3415h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+32KPD305:33+1515h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+1:10KPD106:08+1:0715h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:10KPD106:35+2:0214h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+54KPD106:38+1:4414h 48m4
      S
II
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRVSKP315:50+15KPD106:38+1:0514h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:37KPD106:35+2:0214h 45m5
S      
II
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRVSKP015:50-KPD006:35-14h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 911 km62 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRVSKP015:50-KPD006:38-14h 48m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 911 km62 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERVSKP??15:50-KPD006:35-14h 45m4
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 911 km62 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRVSKP??18:55+10KPD109:23+5714h 28m8
 M     
3A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVSKP??19:20+2KPD011:18-2015h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRVZM022:10+1:26KPD113:25+2:0315h 15m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVZM??22:10+1:50KPD??12:10+2:0414h 0m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL898 km64 km/hr

54 ΣChains between SCM/Simhachalam and GYM/Gudiyattam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+48MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29KPD??17:28+2515h 58m-11
S      
911 kmxxx-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+13MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5KPD??18:33+2417h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+48MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30KPD??18:48+3217h 18m-15
S      
911 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+48MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30KPD??18:33+2417h 3m-15
S      
911 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39KPD??22:48+3420h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39KPD??21:58+4019h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39KPD??22:18+3320h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+58BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25KPD??19:18+2517h 8m4
   W   
843 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+24MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11KPD??21:13+2819h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39KPD??18:48+3216h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10KPD??18:48+3216h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58KPD??21:58+4017h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58KPD??00:53+2820h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57KPD??23:08+3218h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58KPD??22:18+3317h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59KPD??19:58+2615h 38m-8
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +15h 40m-58GYM??00:59+3420h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
936 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +14h 15m-58KPD??22:48+3418h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58KPD??18:48+3214h 28m-9
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50+36TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40KPD??23:10+2918h 20m9
 M     
842 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP004:50-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1GYM300:33-19h 43m-3
 M     
866 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+8MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12KPD??23:08+3217h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+14MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10KPD??23:08+3217h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...VSKP??05:55+8MSArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13JTJ??01:18+319h 23m-8
 M   F 
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...VSKP??05:55+14MSArr +12/Dep +12h 15m-11JTJ??01:18+319h 23m-6
  T    
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+56MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47KPD??23:08+3217h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +17/Dep +303h 0m+13KPD??23:10+2916h 55m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +56/Dep +3055m-26KPD??23:10+2915h 50m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8KPD??02:33+1119h 13m19
SMTWTFS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23KPD??00:53+2816h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23WJR??00:49+3316h 29m-7
      S
886 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22KPD??09:03+2024h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +48/Dep +53h 18m-43GYM??08:19+2419h 39m24
SMTWTFS
893 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +225h 10m+10KPD??08:40+620h 0m53
      S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +2650m+23KPD??08:15+918h 15m30
   W   
841 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??09:38+2419h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KPD??07:58+2517h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2723h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20KPD??09:03+2018h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21JTJ??09:56+819h 46m-18
S TWTFS
996 kmKishor*^~-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10GYM??08:19+2418h 9m6
SMTWTFS
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP014:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KPD117:03+2526h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 55m+23GYM??08:19+2417h 14m24
SMTWTFS
866 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14KPD??08:40+617h 35m53
      S
842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+22TPTYArr +9/Dep +93h 15m+0KPD??15:40-620h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:05+1MASArr -10/Dep +02h 35m+10KPD??13:18+2718h 13m2
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+10MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42KPD??13:18+2718h 13m-2
     F 
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +725m-2KPD??11:18+1114h 33m14
  T    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33KPD??15:58+2218h 28m17
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...SCM??22:23-RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39KPD??19:28+3621h 5m-20
 M  T  
887 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+14BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2KPD??15:58+2217h 23m21
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+14BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29KPD??16:28+1:0717h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +4050m+28KPD??16:28+1:0717h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8KPD??16:28+4517h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.