Search Trains
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SINI/Sini Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SINI   Filters   Dep: SINI   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 393.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA504:45-BBS*412:20-7h 35m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km60 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRCKP106:05-BBS*616:05-10h 0m7
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRTATA507:35-BBS415:05-7h 30m7
 M W  S
IISL
RLWL458 km61 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRTATA410:40-BBS*617:25-6h 45m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km68 km/hr
12744Tatanagar - Visakhap...SFECoRRKSN013:38-BBS521:55-8h 17m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERRKSN013:38-BBS??22:00-8h 22m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05-BBS422:45-7h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km59 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05-BBS422:45-7h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km59 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSINI219:30-BBS404:15-8h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL480 km55 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRTATA4,520:10-BBS403:35-7h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL458 km62 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50-BBS5,607:30-8h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL421 km49 km/hr

26 ΣChains between SINI/Sini Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...KND??01:24-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BBS??13:50-12h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
478 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...KND??01:24-KGPArr /Dep 12h 20m+0BBS??21:20-19h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmrajib022-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...TATA??01:40-KGPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??12:45-11h 5m-32
SMTWTFS
458 kmWRIK*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50-KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BBS??13:50-8h 0m-7
  T    
457 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15-HWHArr /Dep 35m+0BBS??16:45-10h 30m0
S TW FS
687 kmDB*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17-KGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BBS??18:45-9h 28m-2
      S
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...CNI??09:17-KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BBS??21:20-12h 3m-2
    TFS
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...CNI??09:17-KGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BBS??22:45-13h 28m-3
     F 
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...CNI??09:17-KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BBS??21:55-12h 38m-2
    T  
493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??22:45-13h 20m-55
     F 
688 kmGopal*^-
23252
--
Σ Ajmer-singrauli-Bh...TATA??10:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BBS??20:10-10h 5m-14
  T    
458 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXT...SINI??11:10-JSGArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BBS??05:15-18h 5m12
SMTWTFS
598 kmChak De India-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45-KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??21:20-8h 35m-4
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45-KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??21:55-9h 10m-8
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45-KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??22:45-10h 0m-5
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BBS??03:20-14h 35m-3
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45-KGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BBS??01:10-12h 25m12
   W   
453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...TATA??12:45-KGPArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BBS??02:25-13h 40m6
   W   
457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BBS??06:30-17h 45m-3
   W   
673 kmxxx-
4959
Σ tatanagar - talche...SINI??15:54-ROUArr /Dep 55m+0BBS??05:15-13h 21m19
SMTWTFS
598 kmPrateek-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55-HWHArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BBS??16:45-24h 50m-7
  T    
687 kmsvmicse-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...SINI??16:14-KGPArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BBS??01:10-8h 56m4
     F 
485 kmxxx-
7328
Σ link from steel ci...SINI??16:14-KGPArr /Dep 2h 2m+0BBS??02:25-10h 11m10
SMTWTFS
485 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BBS??03:20-11h 3m-3
   W   
458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15-KGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??03:20-9h 5m6
SMTWTFS
458 kmBMTIR*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...TATA??23:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BBS??12:45-13h 20m-17
 M  TF 
687 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.