Search Trains
SIR/Sirhind Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SIR/Sirhind Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒SIR   Filters   Dep: SIR   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SIR/Sirhind Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+0BWN506:28+4128h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1550 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSIR203:07+20BWN513:38+1:0434h 31m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1565 km45 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:23BWN015:20+4:4324h 0m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1550 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERSIR121:55+40BWN513:15+1:0739h 20m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1621 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERRPJ222:35+57BWN505:46+2:5031h 11m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1596 km51 km/hr

14 ΣChains between SIR/Sirhind Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+16NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17BWN??15:11+2:1033h 56m9
S  W  S
1765 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+8NDLSArr +2/Dep +04h 5m-2BWN??15:11+4133h 56m7
  T    
1685 kmRony-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...UMB??05:25+48HWHArr +1:43/Dep +512h 55m-52BHP??16:24+1:2734h 59m13
  T    
1790 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+32KIULArr +1:46/Dep +1:532h 47m+7BWN??15:11+2:1033h 46m16
   W   
1619 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+0MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50BHP??19:21+1:2735h 11m6
S      
1812 kmprashantsoni43~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...SIR??09:35+32NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 20m-31BWN??15:11+2:1029h 36m14
S  WT S
1688 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...SIR??10:58+11CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46BWN??00:31+737h 33m14
SMTWTFS
1708 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...SIR??12:40+14DLIArr +46/Dep +4855m+2BWN??08:32+1:4843h 52m76
  T   S
1791 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8BWN??10:55+2222h 13m6
     F 
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BWN??15:11+4126h 29m18
 MT  F 
1555 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6BWN??15:11+2:1026h 29m20
   WT S
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+4GWLArr +7/Dep +192h 33m+12BWN??05:21+2:5133h 13m27
     F 
1706 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+26BSBArr +59/Dep +1:553h 30m+56BWN??04:22+2:2131h 22m68
SMTWTFS
1470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB??22:50+48DNRArr +54/Dep +2:263h 33m+1:32BWN??05:56+3:0831h 6m26
 M  T  
1549 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.