Search Trains
SY/Sirkazhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SY/Sirkazhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SY   Filters   Dep: SY   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRSY116:02+57BBS*218:35+1526h 33m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1491 km56 km/hr

29 ΣChains between SY/Sirkazhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...SY100:20+16MSArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1BBS204:40+1928h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY100:20+16MSArr +1/Dep +94h 5m+8BBS006:05+2953h 45m10
   W   
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...SY100:20+16MSArr +1/Dep +1135m+10BBS102:35+2650h 15m10
   WTF 
1487 kmkrishna-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...SY??00:30+54TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BBS??09:40+4133h 10m4
no arr/dep
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...SY??00:45+47MSArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10BBS??04:40+1927h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...SY??00:45+47MSArr +10/Dep +253h 35m+15BBS??06:05+729h 20m12
   W   
1486 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...SY??00:45+47MSArr +10/Dep +402h 40m+30BBS??06:05+1:0529h 20m-2
  T    
1486 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11632
Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhu...SY??06:11+8VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+1231h 34m14
      S
1559 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14566
Σ biweekly mv kgp&nb...SY??06:11+8VMArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BBS??13:45+1931h 34m10
  TW   
1559 kmScience is better th...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...SY??07:02+1:12MSArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23BBS??11:20+528h 18m-5
    T  
1486 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...SY??07:02+1:12MSArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22BBS??13:45+930h 43m2
    T  
1486 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...SY??07:02+1:12BZAArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26BBS??10:40+3527h 38m6
    T  
1490 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...SY??07:02+1:12BZAArr +47/Dep +252h 55m-22BBS??15:40+732h 38m27
    T  
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...SY??07:42+19VMArr +1/Dep +353h 30m+34BBS??15:25+1:0931h 43m5
   W   
1549 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...SY??07:42+19TPTYArr -7/Dep +2155m+28BBS??13:45+1930h 3m8
   W   
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...SY??11:55+44MSArr +5/Dep +54h 45m+0BBS??18:55+1131h 0m0
 M     
1491 kmScience is better th...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...SY??16:02+49MSArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15BBS??20:30+3728h 28m22
 M     
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...SY??22:58+21MSArr -10/Dep +04h 15m+10BBS??04:40+1929h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...SY??22:58+21MSArr -10/Dep +162h 0m+26BBS??02:35+4327h 37m13
 MT    
1486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...SY123:47+17MSArr -2/Dep +03h 30m+2BBS204:40+1928h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +403h 50m+0BBS??06:05+1:0530h 18m9
 M     
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BBS??02:35+4326h 48m15
 MT    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BBS??04:40+1928h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BBS??02:35+2626h 48m11
   WTF 
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BBS??06:05+2930h 18m11
   W   
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +431h 15m+0BBS??02:35+5526h 48m22
S      
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +254h 45m+0BBS??06:05+730h 18m23
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +114h 45m+0BBS??06:05+4130h 18m23
    T S
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...SY??23:47-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BBS??07:15+3231h 28m5
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.