Search Trains
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRUR/Sirpur Town to MABD/Mahbubabad
45 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MABD⇒SRUR   Filters   Dep: SRUR   Arr: MABD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and MABD/Mahbubabad

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRSKZR200:05+1:08KMT104:31+1:094h 26m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km63 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSKZR202:05+29MABD105:21+513h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL233 km71 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBPQ102:20+2KMT107:28+1:275h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km68 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPQ203:05+44WL106:27+1:053h 22m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km72 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+56WL106:27+1:303h 22m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km72 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPQ203:05+59WL106:27+1:193h 22m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km72 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPQ??03:05-KMT??08:00-4h 55m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL351 km71 km/hr
16794Faizabad - Rameswara...ExpSRBPQ003:05-WL106:30-3h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km71 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBPQ005:15+1:15WL108:48+1:233h 33m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSKZR205:31+32KMT109:30+333h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL281 km71 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPQ107:50+36WL111:02+1:023h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km76 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRBPQ1,308:15+55WL†110:57+1:542h 42m0
S  W   
SL3A
2A1A
 243 km90 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPQ108:20+50WL111:25+543h 5m0
    T S
 243 km79 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSKZR209:26+28KMT113:35+414h 9m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km68 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSKZR209:26+34KMT113:36+344h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km67 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSKZR209:26+3:10KMT113:35+3:024h 9m4
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km68 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSKZR209:26+4:55KMT113:36+4:464h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km67 km/hr
57124Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRSRUR111:50+1:52MABD117:42+3:105h 52m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 251 km43 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPQ1,312:00+1:02WL115:28+1:223h 28m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL243 km70 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPQ112:00+56KMT117:08+1:015h 8m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL351 km68 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPQ012:00+25KMT117:08+305h 8m2
   W   
IISL
RLWL351 km68 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPQ1,312:00-WL115:28-3h 28m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL243 km70 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRSKZR212:50+32WL115:28+432h 38m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km66 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPQ1,314:40+21KMT120:19+325h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km62 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPQ314:40-KMT120:19-5h 39m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL351 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSKZR215:41+1:00MABD119:28+1:313h 47m7
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL233 km62 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSKZR215:41+44MABD119:28+1:283h 47m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL233 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSKZR216:55+52KMT121:20+354h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL281 km64 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ117:40+26WL1,220:48+563h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL243 km78 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRSKZR218:40+31WL121:23+412h 43m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km64 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+37WL121:23+402h 43m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km64 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSKZR218:40+44WL121:23+1:002h 43m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km64 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBPQ119:00+0WL123:10+14h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRSKZR219:40+32WL122:38+432h 58m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRSKZR220:00+4:00KMT100:35+4:044h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSKZR220:00+1:01WL123:10+1:023h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBPQ320:00+1:44WL123:10+2:293h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL243 km77 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSKZR220:40+34KMT100:54+94h 14m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL281 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRSKZR220:40+1:15KMT100:19+1:133h 39m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km77 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSKZR222:50-MABD103:28-4h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL235 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSKZR223:00+46WL101:35+562h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL173 km67 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSKZR223:46+2:29KMT104:20+2:124h 34m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL281 km61 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSKZR223:46+1:35WL103:00+1:093h 14m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRSKZR223:46+46WL303:00+183h 14m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRSKZR223:46+41KMT104:20+274h 34m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km61 km/hr

11 ΣChains between SRUR/Sirpur Town and MABD/Mahbubabad

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...SKZR??04:21+46KZJArr +58/Dep +272h 57m-31MABD??10:43+366h 22m1
 M  T S
235 kmPDPL Junction-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR??12:00+0KZJArr +36/Dep +225h 20m-14MABD??21:26+419h 26m5
SMT TF 
235 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...SKZR??12:00+0KZJArr +36/Dep +287m-8MABD??16:20+444h 20m9
SMTWTFS
235 kmPDPL Junction-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+27KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26MABD??20:32+317h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
305 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPQ??13:10+27KZJArr +48/Dep +194h 50m-29MABD??21:53+428h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
305 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...SKZR??14:20+48KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30MABD??20:32+316h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
235 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SRUR??15:15+22PDPLArr +2:05/Dep +1:072h 46m-58MABD??22:29+597h 14m3
S   T  
252 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SRUR??15:15+22KZJArr +52/Dep +1955m-33MABD??21:53+426h 38m3
SMTWTFS
253 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SRUR??15:15+22KZJArr +52/Dep +163h 20m-36MABD??00:21+34-14h -54m6
SMTWTFS
253 kmPDPL Junction-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SKZR??16:26+57KZJArr +1:20/Dep +413h 22m-39KMT??23:35+327h 9m-23
SMTWTFS
272 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SKZR??18:40+46KZJArr +1:05/Dep +162h 22m-49MABD??00:21+34-18h -19m-20
  T T  
235 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.