Search Trains
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
VDE/Vedayapalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

STPT/Sitampet to VDE/Vedayapalem
38 Trains / 23 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VDE⇒STPT   Filters   Dep: STPT   Arr: VDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between STPT/Sitampet and VDE/Vedayapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCREE302:42+58NLR308:46+326h 4m5
S T  F 
CC
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+2:39NLR010:25+5:056h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+50NLR212:32+558h 32m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km48 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+53NLR312:32+1:428h 32m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km48 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFREE305:40+1:19NLR310:24+1:174h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+1:04NLR310:24+1:124h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+58NLR310:34+1:084h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:14GDR112:48+386h 23m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:11NLR311:44+255h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:48NLR311:44+1:065h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+4:22NLR312:50+7:215h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSEREE308:57+1:31GDR115:33+316h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:16NLR314:07+595h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+2:16NLR315:59+1:245h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+2:25NLR315:59+385h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:05NLR315:59+225h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSREE310:00+1:07NLR315:59+155h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRSTPT011:15-VDE121:54+3:0710h 39m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
 335 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:56NLR318:34+496h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:27NLR318:56+366h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:48NLR018:53+1:364h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECREE314:37+1:55NLR321:19+556h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEREE314:37-NLR321:19-6h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSEREE315:03+1:17NLR320:12+1:005h 9m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+29NLR301:59+319h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL433 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:10NLR023:30+575h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCREE318:42+1:38NLR301:29+376h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km46 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSEREE318:50+1:24NLR300:02+585h 12m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:02NLR323:49+494h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+36NLR302:23+177h 12m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+2:11NLR001:10+2:215h 27m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCREE321:42+42NLR??03:28+05h 46m3
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoREE023:07+2:15NLR004:08-5h 1m2
 M     
3A
 315 km63 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:08+48NLR305:08+186h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:27NLR305:07+325h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+1:02NLR304:29+135h 9m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoREE323:40+1:14NLR304:47+285h 7m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+43NLR305:07+175h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr

23 ΣChains between STPT/Sitampet and VDE/Vedayapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...EE??01:40+1:23BZAArr +54/Dep +12h 50m-53NLR??09:28+297h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
314 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...EE??01:40+1:23BZAArr +54/Dep +173h 10m-37NLR??10:09+198h 29m9
SMTWTFS
314 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...EE??03:07+1:07BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 0m-18NLR??09:28+296h 21m-9
SMTWTFS
314 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...EE??03:07+1:07BZAArr +19/Dep +171h 20m-2NLR??10:09+197h 2m10
SMTWTFS
314 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...EE??03:07+1:07BZAArr +19/Dep +92h 30m-10GDR??11:55+48h 48m-7
  T    
353 kmGopal*^-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...EE??03:07+1:07BZAArr +19/Dep +352h 25m+16GDR??11:55+348h 48m11
    T  
353 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+1:05BZAArr +35/Dep +150m-34NLR??09:28+295h 53m-5
      S
315 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...EE??09:10+1:41BZAArr +1:02/Dep +34h 25m-59NLR??19:19+2510h 9m-43
SM WTFS
338 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:38BZAArr +1:08/Dep +33h 40m-1:05NLR??19:19+259h 19m-7
      S
338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??10:29+53TELArr +38/Dep +84h 0m-30NLR??19:19+258h 50m-4
SM WTFS
316 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??10:29+53BZAArr +26/Dep +373h 0m+11NLR??18:08+357h 39m5
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...EE??11:05+46BZAArr +11/Dep +372h 15m+26NLR??18:08+357h 3m9
   W  S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...EE??12:09+1:27BZAArr +47/Dep +3755m-10NLR??18:08+355h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
314 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...EE??12:09+1:27GNTArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9NLR??21:14+139h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...EE??12:28+56BZAArr +13/Dep +31h 5m-10NLR??19:19+256h 51m1
 M   F 
339 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...EE??16:52+1:28BZAArr +13/Dep +343h 5m+21NLR??01:08+308h 16m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...EE??16:52+1:28BZAArr +13/Dep +255h 10m+12NLR??03:16+910h 24m38
      S
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...EE??19:29+54BZAArr +14/Dep +432h 15m+29NLR??02:38+387h 9m29
SMTWTFS
315 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...EE??19:29+54BZAArr +14/Dep +3430m+20NLR??01:08+305h 39m4
SMTWTFS
315 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...EE??19:29+54BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 35m+11NLR??03:16+97h 47m39
      S
315 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:10BZAArr +25/Dep +151h 9m-10NLR??04:23+206h 10m-2
S      
315 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:20BZAArr +35/Dep +151h 9m-20NLR??04:23+206h 10m7
    T  
315 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...EE??22:13+1:20BZAArr +35/Dep +361h 44m+1GDR??06:18+38h 5m3
    T  
354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.