Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jan 25 14:16:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

SCC/Sitapur Cantt. to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
7 Trains / 4 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RPJ to SCC
Filters
Dep: SCC
Arr: RPJ

Fastest Train: New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express: 9h 18m: 526 km

Slowest Train: Jan Nayak Express: 11h 1m: 554 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance trains between SCC/Sitapur Cantt. and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad  
12407
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express
SF
NR
STP
0
04:00
-
UMB
2
13:18
-
9h 18m
2
    T  
2S
 
526 km
57 km/hr
15211
Jan Nayak Express
Exp
ECR
STP
0
10:23
-
RPJ
1
21:24
-
11h 1m
10
S T  F 
2S
 
554 km
50 km/hr
22551
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
STP
0
16:23
-
UMB
2
02:03
-
9h 40m
4
      S
2S
 
526 km
54 km/hr
22423
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
SF
NR
STP
0
16:25
-
UMB
6
02:03
-
9h 38m
4
 M     
Unreserved
 
526 km
55 km/hr
12491
Mour Dhwaj Express
SF
NR
STP
0
19:50
-
UMB
2
05:12
-
9h 22m
6
S      
2S
SL
3A
 
526 km
56 km/hr
15655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Exp
NFR
STP
0
20:25
-
UMB
4
06:40
-
10h 15m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
526 km
51 km/hr
15531
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
Exp
ECR
STP
0
20:25
-
UMB
2
06:40
-
10h 15m
4
S      
2S
 
526 km
51 km/hr

4 ΣChains between SCC/Sitapur Cantt. and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad  
21200
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12317/Akal Takht at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
STP
22:53
-
MB
Arr /Dep
3h 51m
+0
SIR
13:31
-
62h 38m
-12
 M   F 
733 km
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12357/Kolkata-Amritsar at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
STP
22:53
-
MB
Arr /Dep
3h 51m
+0
UMB
12:45
-
37h 52m
-18
 M   F 
680 km
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Roorkee-Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15031/Ramnagar-Chandigarh at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
STP
22:53
-
MB
Arr /Dep
3h 36m
+0
UMB
12:25
-
37h 32m
-21
      S
680 km
21203
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Sirhind- Nangal Dam [Catch 2nd train 12325/Kolkata-Nangal Dam at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
STP
22:53
-
MB
Arr /Dep
3h 51m
+0
SIR
13:34
-
62h 41m
-16
  T    
733 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy