Search Trains
SZV/Sivadi ▼
×
NCR/Nagore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SZV/Sivadi to NCR/Nagore
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCR⇒SZV   Filters   Dep: SZV   Arr: NCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SZV/Sivadi and NCR/Nagore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRSA004:05+20NGT111:30+117h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km44 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSZV010:24+53NCR121:25+4111h 1m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 397 km36 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRDPJ221:58+32MV*107:00+89h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL387 km43 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SZV/Sivadi and NCR/Nagore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...DPJ??00:30+46KRRArr +45/Dep +223h 58m-23MV??13:40-813h 10m-22
 M  TF 
387 kmSudarshan*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...DPJ??00:45+1:33CBEArr +18/Dep +010m-18MV??13:40-812h 55m-24
SM WTFS
588 kmpassionatemann-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...SA??02:50+25KRRArr +24/Dep +341h 47m+10NCR??10:31+597h 41m20
SMTWTFS
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...DPJ??04:00+58EDArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9MV??13:40-89h 40m-15
     F 
387 kmBMTIR*^~-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...SA??04:45+2:51EDArr +2:37/Dep +132h 40m-2:24MV??13:40-88h 55m-33
S     S
320 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...SA??04:45+59EDArr +53/Dep +132h 40m-40MV??13:40-88h 55m-24
   W   
321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17838
--
Σ Salem Mayiladuthur...SA??06:00+0KRRArr -25/Dep +221h 15m+47MV??13:40-87h 40m8
 M WTFS
282 kmBMTIR*^~-
16656
--
Σ Bangalore Trichy&n...SA??06:10+9EDArr +15/Dep +131h 30m-2MV??13:40-87h 30m3
 M     
320 kmBMTIR*^~-
11319
--
Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUP...SA??08:35+10KPDArr +18/Dep +12h 7m-17TVR??21:05+1512h 30m12
  T T S
527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...SA??09:15+13KPDArr +20/Dep +73h 29m-13MV??22:18+813h 3m-12
S T  F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12842
Σ Coimbatore Mannarg...SA??09:15+13KPDArr +20/Dep +11h 22m-19TVR??21:05+1511h 50m-7
  T T S
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??09:50+5TPJArr +2/Dep +3040m+28MV??17:05+07h 15m-1
    T  
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...SA??21:05+14EDArr +14/Dep +184h 0m+4NMJ??06:45+179h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15068
--
Σ OKHA-MQ Σ...SA??22:35+16KRRArr +42/Dep +162h 8m-26NMJ??06:45+178h 10m-26
      S
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...SA??23:05+29TPJArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15NCR??10:15+1311h 10m-1
      S
335 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...SA??23:05+29TPJArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14MV??10:45-511h 40m6
      S
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19100
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...SA??23:05+29TPJArr +15/Dep +151h 35m+0NMJ??06:45+177h 40m-10
      S
281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22873
Σ Tuticorin Tea Gard...DPJ??23:55+45KRRArr +29/Dep +341h 18m+5NCR??10:31+5910h 36m13
SMTWTFS
400 kmgrn1krish-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.