Search Trains
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVKS/Sivakasi to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒SVKS   Filters   Dep: SVKS   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRVPT008:42+37MLMR016:43+208h 1m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00+49MLMR318:13+118h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRVPT010:00-MLMR018:13-8h 13m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVPT111:35+47MLMR119:53+98h 18m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km54 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...SvdSRVPT016:25+14CGL501:50-309h 25m4
S T    
SL
3A2A
 481 km51 km/hr
16182Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRSVKS??17:54+17MLMR003:29+269h 35m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 487 km51 km/hr
06020Tirunelveli - Chenna...SFSRVPT018:10-CGL002:30-8h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km58 km/hr
82606Tirunelveli - Chenna...SvdSRVPT018:10+5:57CGL002:30-8h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 481 km58 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRSVKS120:00+21CGL504:48+68h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km57 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRVPT120:17+15CGL504:08+197h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km61 km/hr
06068Kochuveli – Chennai ...ExpSRVPT020:17+49CGL004:08-7h 51m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 481 km61 km/hr
12634Kanniyakumari - Chen...SFSWRVPT221:05+19MLMR204:33+257h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km60 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRVPT121:20+22MLMR204:48+187h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRVPT221:55+18MLMR005:33+147h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRVPT222:10+21MLMR005:59+137h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km57 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRVPT122:15+1:15MLMR409:23+1611h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL510 km46 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+40CGL507:28+228h 21m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km58 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SVKS/Sivakasi and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai   Manamadurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...VPT??03:30+1:05MDUArr -8/Dep +030m+8CGL??13:23+69h 53m-39
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...SVKS??13:52+24MDUArr +0/Dep +02h 15m+0CGL??01:50-211h 58m-3
      S
506 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...VPT??14:40+2:18MDUArr +1:51/Dep +02h 0m-1:51CGL??01:50-211h 10m-14
      S
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...VPT??16:20+35TPJArr -5/Dep +192h 15m+24MLMR??04:18+3211h 58m11
SMTWTFS
510 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...VPT??16:20+35TPJArr -5/Dep +141h 45m+19MLMR??02:28+2110h 8m39
SMTWTFS
446 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...VPT??16:20+35MDUArr +20/Dep +040m-20CGL??01:50-29h 30m-4
      S
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...VPT??16:20+35TPJArr -5/Dep +02h 20m+5TMV??02:18+189h 58m1
SMTWTFS
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...VPT??17:15+39MNMArr +45/Dep +2450m-21MLMR??04:18+3211h 3m13
     F 
527 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...VPT??17:15+39TPJArr -20/Dep +625m+26CGL??03:58+1810h 43m1
     F 
498 kmRajesh Kumar-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...SVKS??17:20+19MDUArr -7/Dep +24h 40m+9CGL??07:28+414h 8m-2
 M    S
506 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...SVKS??17:20+19MDUArr -7/Dep +01h 0m+7CGL??03:58+1810h 38m0
SMTWTFS
506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...VPT??18:37+30MDUArr +13/Dep +050m-13CGL??03:58+189h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+29MDUArr +11/Dep +230m-9CGL??07:28+48h 46m0
 M    S
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.