Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

ट्रेनों का सफर, ज़िन्दगी का सफर, रेलफैन दोनों में माहिर

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 18 14:51:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBD/Sleemanabad Road to KFY/Karapgaon
31 Trains / 8 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KFY to SBD
Filters
Dep: SBD
Arr: KFY

Fastest Train: Amarkantak Express (PT): 2h 14m: 138 km

Slowest Train: Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved): 5h 3m: 163 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between SBD/Sleemanabad Road and KFY/Karapgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur  
11068
Saket Express
Exp
CR
KTE
5
01:30
-
NU
2
04:13
-
2h 43m
1
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
175 km
64 km/hr
21068
Saket Link Express
Exp
CR
KTE
5
01:30
-
NU
2
04:13
-
2h 43m
1
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
GNWL
175 km
64 km/hr
22968
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
KTE
5
01:35
-
NU
2
04:13
-
2h 38m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
66 km/hr
11082
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)
Exp
CR
KTE
5
02:35
-
NU
2
05:13
-
2h 38m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
66 km/hr
12853
Amarkantak Express (PT)
SF
SECR
SHR
2
03:40
-
KY
2
05:54
-
2h 14m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
138 km
62 km/hr
16230
Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
KTE
5
04:35
-
NU
2
07:08
-
2h 33m
1
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
175 km
69 km/hr
17324
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
KTE
3,4
04:35
-
NU
2
07:08
-
2h 33m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
175 km
69 km/hr
22684
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
SF
SWR
KTE
5
05:05
-
NU
2
07:48
-
2h 43m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
64 km/hr
11272
Vindhyachal Express
Exp
WCR
SBD
2
05:18
-
KY
2
08:48
-
3h 30m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
163 km
47 km/hr
51190
Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
SBD
2
06:15
-
KY
2
11:18
-
5h 3m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
163 km
32 km/hr
12296
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
KTE
5
06:25
-
NU
2
09:16
-
2h 51m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
61 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
KTE
5
06:55
-
NU
2
10:03
-
3h 8m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
56 km/hr
11062
Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KTE
5
07:50
-
NU
2
10:58
-
3h 8m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
56 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
KTE
0
08:45
-
GAR
2
12:26
-
3h 41m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
219 km
60 km/hr
22972
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
KTE
5
09:15
-
NU
2
12:13
-
2h 58m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
175 km
59 km/hr
22132
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
KTE
5
12:15
-
NU
2
14:58
-
2h 43m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
175 km
64 km/hr
11034
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
Exp
CR
KTE
4
12:15
-
NU
2
15:08
-
2h 53m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
61 km/hr
51672
Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
SBD
2
14:00
-
KY
2
17:43
-
3h 43m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
163 km
44 km/hr
13201
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
SHR
2
14:20
-
KY
2
16:48
-
2h 28m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
138 km
56 km/hr
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
KTE
3
16:20
-
KY
2
19:18
-
2h 58m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
191 km
64 km/hr
18609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
SER
KTE
5
16:40
-
NU
2
19:28
-
2h 48m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
62 km/hr
11274
Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)
Exp
WCR
SBD
2
18:00
-
KY
2
21:08
-
3h 8m
8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
163 km
52 km/hr
18234
Narmada Express
Exp
SECR
SBD
2
19:30
-
KY
2
22:42
-
3h 12m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
163 km
51 km/hr
11094
Mahanagari Express
Exp
CR
KTE
5
19:50
-
NU
2
22:38
-
2h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
62 km/hr
22938
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
SF
WR
KTE
5
21:00
-
NU
2
23:28
-
2h 28m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
175 km
71 km/hr
15563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
KTE
5
21:00
-
NU
2
23:28
-
2h 28m
1
     F 
Unreserved
 
175 km
71 km/hr
20906
Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express
SF
WR
KTE
0
21:00
-
GAR
2
00:02
-
3h 2m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
219 km
72 km/hr
15018
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
SHR
2
21:54
-
KY
2
00:43
-
2h 49m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
138 km
49 km/hr
15018-Slip
Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SHR
2
21:54
-
KY
2
00:43
-
2h 49m
4
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL
138 km
49 km/hr
51188
Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
SBD
2
23:00
-
KY
2
02:36
-
3h 36m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
163 km
45 km/hr
22136
Rewa - Nagpur SF Express
SF
CR
KTE
5
23:40
-
NU
2
02:18
-
2h 38m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
175 km
66 km/hr

8 ΣChains between SBD/Sleemanabad Road and KFY/Karapgaon

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur  
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakana - nagpur ΣChain
SHR
13:20
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
6h 25m
+0
KY
22:18
-
8h 58m
-41
SMTWTFS
138 km
12129
--
Σ Singrauli-jabalpur-bhopal ΣChain
SHR
10:36
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
KY
17:34
-
6h 58m
-10
SMTWTFS
139 km
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpur - Amravati ΣChain
KTE
17:10
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
KY
22:18
-
5h 8m
-3
SMTWTFS
190 km
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath express ΣChain
SBD
08:50
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
KY
13:03
-
4h 13m
-5
S TWTF 
162 km
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, MP] ΣChain
KTE
15:10
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
7h 5m
+0
GAR
01:33
-
10h 23m
-7
S      
220 km
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur or Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain
KTE
00:45
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
4h 45m
+0
NU
07:48
-
7h 3m
-17
      S
174 km
18597
Σ Patna - Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain
KTE
00:25
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
5h 5m
+0
NU
07:48
-
7h 23m
-24
      S
175 km
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, M.P) ΣChain
KTE
23:45
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
5h 35m
+0
NU
07:48
-
8h 3m
-15
     F 
175 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy