Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 950.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Kazipet => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRSUR*118:20-G*520:15-25h 55m40
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1131 km44 km/hr

15 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+35DDArr +3/Dep +342h 55m+31G??03:51+2721h 41m-23
S  W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+0DDArr -7/Dep +343h 2m+41G??03:51+2721h 21m9
S  W   
1131 kmWhy not three langua...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SUR??07:50+12DDArr +29/Dep +341h 53m+5G??03:51+2720h 1m-8
S  W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...SUR??07:50+12BSLArr +31/Dep +502h 30m+19G??03:13+3219h 23m-7
  T   S
1131 km~-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR??11:50+23DDArr +13/Dep +265h 0m+13G??12:06+1924h 16m-14
  TWT S
1130 kmGopal*^-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +6/Dep +263h 22m+20G??12:06+1922h 6m16
SMTWTFS
1131 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +6/Dep +332h 27m+27G??11:26+721h 26m11
     F 
1131 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...SUR??15:00+14PUNEArr -7/Dep +213h 30m+28G??20:15+729h 15m36
  T    
1282 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SUR??19:40+11PUNEArr +11/Dep +2110m+10G??20:15+724h 35m54
SM WTFS
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+22DDArr +14/Dep +371h 55m+23G??20:15+724h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+18DDArr +21/Dep +3745m+16G??20:15+722h 50m41
S      
1130 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+23DDArr +19/Dep +3745m+18G??20:15+722h 50m53
 MT   S
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+1:14DDArr +1:05/Dep +3745m-28G??20:15+722h 50m43
    T  
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+17DDArr +15/Dep +3745m+22G??20:15+722h 50m55
   W   
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...SUR122:45+1KYNArr +22/Dep +211h 17m-1G020:46+2246h 1m14
SMTWTFS
1363 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.