Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to GWL/Gwalior Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: GWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSUR307:50+12GWL404:55+2721h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1397 km66 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SUR??03:10+13MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 25m+16GWL??06:21+1:2027h 11m-2
   W F 
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+8DDArr +5/Dep +274h 30m+22GWL??15:15+5927h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+8DDArr +5/Dep +193h 25m+14GWL??11:52+1:0424h 32m-10
  T    
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+8DDArr +5/Dep +183h 25m+13GWL??11:52+5824h 32m0
      S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+14DDArr +32/Dep +271h 0m-5GWL??15:15+5927h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1397 kmIR Food quality is p...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+23DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14GWL??15:15+5927h 25m0
  TWT S
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...SUR??11:50+23KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 13m-12GWL??15:55+4928h 5m-2
  TWT S
1578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+29DDArr +17/Dep +273h 45m+10GWL??15:15+5927h 25m-2
S      
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+23DDArr +13/Dep +192h 40m+6GWL??11:52+1:0424h 2m-14
  T    
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+23DDArr +13/Dep +182h 40m+5GWL??11:52+5824h 2m-4
      S
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+23DDArr +11/Dep +273h 45m+16GWL??15:15+5927h 25m-6
 M   F 
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...SUR??11:50+23KYNArr +24/Dep +191h 13m-5GWL??15:55+4928h 5m-8
 M   F 
1579 kmbhaiyou-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +6/Dep +272h 7m+21GWL??15:15+5925h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +6/Dep +181h 2m+12GWL??11:52+5821h 52m26
      S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...SUR314:35+42SCArr +39/Dep +62h 5m-33GWL222:46+4956h 11m31
SMTWTFS
2415 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+35DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2GWL??04:10-1333h 15m-16
 MT    
1661 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...SUR??22:25+47BMTArr +17/Dep +91h 32m-8GWL??03:30+4829h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1693 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+3DDArr +46/Dep 1h 30m+0GWL??01:10-26h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1397 kmIR Food quality is p...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.