Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 86 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 787.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSUR300:15+46BRC214:03+4713h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km57 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRSUR304:00+30BRC400:23+3020h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRSUR004:00+9BRC017:18+1813h 18m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRSUR004:00+4BRC017:18+1013h 18m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 791 km59 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRSUR312:25+14BRC003:30+1115h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km52 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRSUR312:25+14BRC??01:30+4813h 5m4
    T  
3A
 791 km60 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSUR521:25+1:14BRC211:48+1:0214h 23m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSUR521:25+25BRC211:48+2914h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSUR321:25+23BRC211:48+1914h 23m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSUR321:25+17BRC311:48+1714h 23m12
   W   
IISL
PQWL788 km55 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRSUR323:50+9BRC014:03+2614h 13m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km55 km/hr

86 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...SUR303:50+27DRArr +16/Dep +102h 38m-6BRC621:45+2117h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
835 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...SUR??03:50+27DRArr +16/Dep +232h 8m+7BRC??20:10+3516h 20m-9
S  W   
831 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...SUR??03:50+27DRArr +16/Dep +12h 8m-15BRC??20:10+1616h 20m-7
 M  T S
831 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...SUR??03:50+27DRArr +16/Dep +53h 23m-11BRC??22:32+2018h 42m-6
  T T S
826 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...SUR??03:50+27DRArr +16/Dep +31h 53m-13BRC??19:33+1415h 43m-6
 MTWTFS
837 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...SUR??03:50+27PUNEArr +14/Dep +22h 5m-12BRC??18:39+1214h 49m-10
  T  F 
787 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +13/Dep +122h 25m-1BRC??19:10+1215h 10m2
   W  S
839 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9BRC??17:43+1813h 43m2
      S
839 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +13/Dep +710h 43m-6BRC??03:21+1223h 21m6
   W  S
844 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13BRC??17:33+813h 33m2
   W   
839 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SUR??04:00+14LTTArr +13/Dep +233h 30m+10BRC??20:10+3516h 10m2
   W   
844 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +231h 33m+7BRC220:10+3515h 30m-21
S  W   
839 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +102h 3m-6BRC621:45+2117h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +02h 48m-16BRC422:32+1117h 52m-19
S  W F 
834 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +11h 33m-15BRC320:10+1615h 30m-19
 M  T S
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +79h 13m-9BRC604:18+1223h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
839 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +78h 46m-9BRC603:21+1222h 41m-17
SMTWTFS
839 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +31h 18m-13BRC219:33+1414h 53m-18
 MTWTFS
845 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR304:40+25KYNArr +25/Dep +31h 23m-22BRC319:23+1114h 43m-19
SMTWTFS
845 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +04h 43m-16BRC223:47+919h 7m-17
SMTWTFS
834 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...SUR304:40+25PUNEArr +11/Dep +49h 20m-7BRC204:52+1448h 12m1
      S
977 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...SUR304:40+25PUNEArr +11/Dep +49h 20m-7BRC204:52+1148h 12m1
     F 
977 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +373h 33m+21BRC021:49+5841h 9m-6
      S
798 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +03h 33m-16BRC421:36+1116h 56m-22
  T T S
834 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +15h 48m-15BRC200:32+819h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
845 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +03h 58m-16BRC221:18+916h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
845 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...SUR304:40+25DRArr +16/Dep +01h 33m-16BRC620:10+1215h 30m-19
     F 
834 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SUR??06:10+35LTTArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14BRC??21:18+915h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
828 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SUR??06:10+35LTTArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11BRC??22:21+1416h 11m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SUR??06:10+35LTTArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13BRC??00:32+818h 22m-29
SMTWTFS
828 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SUR406:10+35LTTArr +14/Dep +31h 10m-11BRC621:45+2115h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
798 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SUR??06:10+35TNAArr +6/Dep +04h 7m-6BRC??23:47+917h 37m-25
SMTWTFS
800 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SUR??06:10+35PUNEArr +26/Dep +14h 45m-25BRC??00:50+018h 40m-24
S  W   
790 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SUR??06:10+35PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 45m-26BRC??00:50+118h 40m-24
 MT TFS
792 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??06:10+35LTTArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BRC??01:01+1218h 51m-26
SMTWTFS
828 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...SUR??06:30+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +240m-9BRC??18:39+1212h 9m2
  T  F 
787 kmabhyankarsagar-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??06:50+6TNAArr +52/Dep +022m-52BRC??23:02+416h 12m-3
no arr/dep
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...SUR??06:50+6LTTArr +3/Dep +237m-1BRC??21:18+914h 28m-5
S      
794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...SUR??06:50+13LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10BRC??21:18+914h 28m-11
   W   
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SUR??07:50+12BSLArr +31/Dep +1:043h 40m+33BRC??05:26+5421h 36m21
S  W FS
1074 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +72h 31m+6BRC??03:21+1216h 1m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1115h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
825 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +72h 58m+6BRC??04:18+1216h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??11:20+8KYNArr +25/Dep +458m-21BRC??00:32+813h 12m-23
SMTWTFS
763 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +31h 55m+2BRC??02:39+1115h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
819 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1BRC??03:52+1016h 32m-26
S T    
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1BRC??03:52+1316h 32m-24
    T S
836 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...SUR??11:20+8KYNArr +25/Dep +232h 58m-2BRC??04:52+1017h 32m4
   W F 
787 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1BRC??02:48+1415h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SUR??11:20+8PUNEArr +15/Dep +14h 0m-14BRC??05:40+1618h 20m-15
    T  
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +14h 8m+0BRC??05:14+1717h 54m-23
  T T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SUR??11:20+8PUNEArr +15/Dep +34h 0m-12BRC??05:40+4118h 20m-15
 M     
789 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0BRC??05:20+1518h 0m-19
S TW F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +03h 23m-1BRC??05:20+2518h 0m-19
 M  T S
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SUR??11:20+8PUNEArr +15/Dep +04h 0m-15BRC??05:40+2618h 20m-15
   W   
787 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SUR??11:20+8DRArr +1/Dep +14h 48m+0BRC??06:05+2818h 45m-23
  T  F 
830 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SUR??11:50+23DRArr +9/Dep +71h 58m-2BRC??04:18+1216h 28m-23
  TWT S
835 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SUR??11:50+29DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC??04:18+1216h 28m-25
S      
834 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...SUR??11:50+23DRArr +3/Dep +01h 43m-3BRC??04:18+1216h 28m-29
 M   F 
835 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...SUR??11:50+23DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+1016h 2m-30
  T    
841 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SUR??11:50+23PUNEArr +27/Dep +43h 20m-23BRC??05:40+1317h 50m-17
      S
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...SUR??11:50+23DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3BRC??03:55+3116h 5m-36
 M   F 
835 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +645m-5BRC??04:52+1014h 52m30
   W F 
787 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 45m-8BRC??05:40+4115h 40m11
 M     
789 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10BRC??05:40+1615h 40m11
    T  
787 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +41h 45m-7BRC??05:40+1315h 40m13
      S
787 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11BRC??05:40+2615h 40m11
   W   
787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...SUR??18:20+15CSTMArr +9/Dep +012h 5m-9BRC??22:32+1128h 12m-31
  T T S
833 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+35DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2BRC??10:43+1515h 48m-29
 MT    
822 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...SUR??20:15+22CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+821h 18m-49
 MT T S
835 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SUR??20:15+22CSTMArr +9/Dep +011h 10m-9BRC??22:32+1126h 17m-47
  T T S
835 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SUR??20:15+22CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BRC??11:02+1314h 47m-48
SMTWTF 
846 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SUR??20:15+22DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1020h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
831 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SUR420:15+22DRArr +1/Dep +51h 48m+4BRC212:32+1916h 17m-34
SMTWTFS
840 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...SUR320:50+32DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3BRC212:32+1915h 42m6
SMTWTFS
839 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...SUR320:50+32DRArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BRC416:55+1020h 5m21
SMTWTFS
839 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...SUR320:50+32DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0BRC211:02+1314h 12m-8
SMTWTF 
845 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...SUR320:50+32DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1BRC013:33+1116h 43m-8
S  WT S
834 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...SUR??22:00+18DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6BRC??16:55+1018h 55m12
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...SUR??22:00+18DRArr +9/Dep +117h 40m-8BRC??05:55+1431h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
843 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??22:00+18DRArr +9/Dep +716h 15m-2BRC??04:18+1230h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
837 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...SUR??22:00+18DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BRC??13:33+1115h 33m-17
S  WT S
832 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??22:00+18DRArr +9/Dep +225m-7BRC??11:02+1313h 2m-17
SMTWTF 
843 kmKishor*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...SUR??22:45+1DRArr +2/Dep +25h 37m+0BRC??18:03+1319h 18m8
SMTWTFS
824 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...SUR??22:45+1DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1BRC??13:33+1114h 48m4
S  WT S
824 kmxxx-
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...SUR??23:35+2MRJArr -22/Dep +98h 50m+31BRC??05:40+1330h 5m13
     F 
1073 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.