Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SUR/Solapur to VAPI/Vapi
8 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: VAPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SUR/Solapur and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSUR300:15+52VAPI110:41+3110h 26m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km54 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRSUR004:00+21VAPI113:51+259h 51m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRSUR312:25+14VAPI100:18+1011h 53m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km48 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSUR521:25+1:06BL108:30+5311h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSUR521:25+21BL108:30+1711h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSUR321:25+23VAPI108:07+1610h 42m7
 MT   S
II3A2A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSUR321:25+17VAPI108:06+1410h 41m8
   W   
II2A
PQWL563 km53 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRSUR323:50+17VAPI110:41+2410h 51m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr

64 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...SUR303:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +102h 38m+8VAPI117:40+1813h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
609 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...SUR303:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +322h 8m+30VAPI116:49+3312h 59m-11
S  W   
614 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...SUR303:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +152h 8m+13BL217:15+3413h 25m-11
 M  T S
640 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...SUR303:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +33h 23m+1VAPI118:24+1514h 34m-9
  T T S
609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...SUR303:50+19DRArr +2/Dep +11h 53m-1VAPI116:26+1012h 36m-11
 MTWTFS
620 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...SUR??04:00+10LTTArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4VAPI??14:38+810h 38m0
      S
592 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...SUR??04:00+10LTTArr +8/Dep 10h 43m+0VAPI??00:08+720h 8m2
   W  S
597 kmLakshay-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SUR??04:00+10LTTArr +8/Dep +323h 30m+24VAPI??16:49+3312h 49m0
   W   
597 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +321h 33m+30VAPI??16:49+3312h 9m-23
S  W   
605 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +102h 3m+8VAPI??17:40+1813h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
600 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +12h 48m-1VAPI??18:24+913h 44m-23
S  W F 
600 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +151h 33m+13BL??17:15+3412h 35m-23
 M  T S
631 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +89h 13m+6BL??01:03+1420h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
631 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep 8h 46m+0VAPI??00:08+719h 28m-21
SMTWTFS
605 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +11h 18m-1VAPI??16:26+1011h 46m-23
 MTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??04:40+17KYNArr +22/Dep +21h 23m-20VAPI??16:11-211h 31m-23
SMTWTFS
569 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +24h 43m+0VAPI??20:15+515h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
600 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...SUR??04:40+17PUNEArr +4/Dep +39h 20m-1VAPI??00:50+1620h 10m-2
      S
564 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +253h 33m+23VAPI??18:41+1014h 1m-9
S      
564 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...SUR??04:40+17DRArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2VAPI??16:49+412h 9m-23
     F 
600 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SUR??06:10+36LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10VAPI??19:40+1313h 30m-30
SMTWTFS
603 kmapsaxena1956-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SUR??06:10+36LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9VAPI??17:40+1811h 30m-30
SMTWTFS
574 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SUR??06:10+36TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4VAPI??20:15+514h 5m-31
SMTWTFS
576 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??06:10+36LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BL??21:58+1015h 48m-31
SMTWTFS
630 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...SUR??06:50+10LTTArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12VAPI??20:30+913h 40m-9
   W   
603 kmDP~-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SUR??06:50+6TNAArr +1:24/Dep +022m-1:24VAPI??19:08+1012h 18m-6
no arr/dep
572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SUR??11:20+7DRArr +1/Dep 2h 31m+0VAPI??00:08+712h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
605 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SUR??11:20+7DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0VAPI??23:50+1012h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
600 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SUR??11:20+7DRArr +1/Dep +82h 58m+7BL??01:03+1413h 43m-23
SMTWTFS
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SUR??11:20+7DRArr +1/Dep +121h 55m+11VAPI??23:20+2012h 0m-23
SMTWTFS
594 kmxxx-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...SUR??11:20+7KYNArr +23/Dep +252h 58m+2VAPI??00:50+1513h 30m0
   W F 
563 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SUR??11:20+7PUNEArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11VAPI??01:43+2414h 23m-20
    T  
563 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SUR??11:20+7PUNEArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11VAPI??01:43+1914h 23m-20
 M     
564 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+7DRArr +1/Dep +43h 23m+3VAPI??01:31+1214h 11m-23
S TW F 
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SUR??11:20+7DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0VAPI??01:31+1614h 11m-23
 M  T S
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SUR311:20+7PUNEArr +12/Dep +74h 0m-5VAPI101:43+1614h 23m-20
   W   
753 kmBigHit14-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...SUR??11:50+18DRArr +9/Dep +81h 58m-1BL??01:03+1413h 13m-27
  TWT S
631 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...SUR??11:50+27DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12BL??01:03+1413h 13m-29
S      
631 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...SUR??11:50+19DRArr +0/Dep +01h 43m+0BL??01:03+1413h 13m-33
 M   F 
638 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...SUR??11:50+18PUNEArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23VAPI??01:43+1213h 53m-21
      S
563 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +345m-5VAPI??00:50+1510h 50m26
   W F 
563 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7VAPI??01:43+1911h 43m6
 M     
564 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7VAPI??01:43+2411h 43m6
    T  
563 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...SUR??14:00+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7VAPI??01:43+1211h 43m9
      S
563 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...SUR114:00+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1VAPI101:43+1611h 43m6
   W   
563 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...SUR??18:20+12CSTMArr +7/Dep +112h 5m-6VAPI??18:24+924h 4m-35
  T T S
609 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...SUR??18:55+26DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3VAPI??07:27+612h 32m-31
 MT    
600 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...SUR??20:15+18CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7VAPI??18:24+922h 9m-51
  T T S
609 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...SUR??20:15+18CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6VAPI??08:23+1212h 8m-51
SMTWTF 
620 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...SUR??20:15+18DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2VAPI??11:40+915h 25m-40
SMTWTFS
604 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SUR??20:15+18DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3VAPI??08:43+712h 28m-46
SMTWTFS
604 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...SUR??20:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3VAPI??08:43+711h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...SUR??20:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +44h 5m+2VAPI??11:40+914h 50m0
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...SUR??20:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0VAPI??08:23+1211h 33m-11
SMTWTF 
611 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...SUR??20:50+25DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1VAPI??10:23+613h 33m-11
S  WT S
600 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...SUR??22:00+13DRArr +10/Dep +42h 32m-6VAPI??11:40+913h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...SUR??22:00+13DRArr +10/Dep +017h 40m-10BL??02:48+1128h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
638 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...SUR??22:00+13DRArr +10/Dep +816h 15m-2BL??01:03+1427h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...SUR??22:00+13DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9VAPI??10:23+612h 23m-20
S  WT S
600 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...SUR??22:00+13DRArr +10/Dep +225m-8VAPI??08:23+1210h 23m-20
SMTWTF 
611 kmKishor*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...SUR??22:00+13DRArr +10/Dep +150m-9VAPI??09:29+1111h 29m-17
SMTWTFS
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...SUR??22:45+1DRArr +0/Dep +15h 37m+1VAPI??14:23+1415h 38m3
SMTWTFS
600 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...SUR??22:45+1DRArr +0/Dep +11h 32m+1VAPI??10:23+611h 38m1
S  WT S
600 kmxxx-
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...SUR??23:35+2MRJArr -22/Dep +108h 50m+32VAPI??01:43+1226h 8m9
     F 
848 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.