Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Manmad Junction/MMR

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: MMR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Daund Junction/DD
30 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD07:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SUR04:00
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
IISL3A
2A
DD09:25
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II2SCC
DD09:18
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
DD10:00
12627Karnataka Express (P...SUR07:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
DD17:50
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II2SCC
DD16:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
DD21:15
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...SUR*18:20
DD21:50
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
IISL
3A2A
DD22:20
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
IISL
3A2A
DD23:15
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD01:40
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
II
DD04:20
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...SUR23:55
IISL
3A2A
DD05:20

Daund Junction/DD to Manmad Junction/MMR
37 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...MMR06:10
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...MMR06:10
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...MMR06:10
SL
DD01:1021039Pune - Chalisgaon - ...MMR06:10
SL3A
DD02:5051401Pune - Manmad Passen...MMR*09:50
IISL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)MMR10:15
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...MMR10:15
IISL3A2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD06:3517323Hubballi - Varanasi ...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...MMR12:30
IISL3A2A
DD09:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...MMR14:20
IISL3A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...MMR14:45
IISL3A2A1A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...MMR17:20
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD12:2002845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
DD*13:0057515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...MMR19:25
IISL
DD16:2551421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...MMR22:45
IISL
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3522123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD16:3522117Pune - Amravati AC S...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)MMR23:20
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...MMR23:55
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...MMR00:30
IISL3A2A
DD22:2012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MMR02:30
IISL3A2A
DD23:2512729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...MMR03:25
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...MMR03:35
IISL3A2A

65 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...SUR??04:40+17DDArr +4/Dep +181h 40m+14MMR??14:20-19h 40m-18
     F 
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SUR??06:10+36DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15MMR??14:20-18h 10m-26
     F 
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SUR??06:10+36DDArr +3/Dep +222h 55m+19MMR??17:20+111h 10m-29
S  W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
1775
Σ Solapur Hatia Expr...SUR??06:30+1DDArr -7/Dep +223h 2m+29MMR??17:20+110h 50m3
S  W   
425 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7351
--
Σ Solapur-Kopargaon ...SUR??06:30+1DDArr -7/Dep +1822m+25MMR??14:20-17h 50m6
     F 
425 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +274h 30m+27MMR??23:20+612h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +302h 5m+30MMR??22:45+3:1011h 25m6
SMTWTFS
425 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23MMR??21:50+2310h 30m-22
   W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17MMR??21:50+1510h 30m-17
  T    
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +593h 25m+59MMR??21:50+5210h 30m-24
    T  
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17MMR??21:50+2210h 30m-7
      S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SUR??11:20+7DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23MMR??21:50+2210h 30m-24
     F 
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2837
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??11:40+10DDArr +19/Dep +271h 0m+8MMR??23:20+611h 40m5
SMTWTFS
425 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +273h 45m+20MMR??23:20+611h 30m-25
  TWT S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...SUR??11:50+27DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14MMR??23:20+611h 30m-27
S      
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10MMR??21:50+1510h 0m-21
  T    
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10MMR??21:50+2210h 0m-11
      S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...SUR??11:50+19DDArr +10/Dep +232h 40m+13MMR??21:50+2210h 0m-34
     F 
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...SUR??11:50+19DDArr +10/Dep +301h 20m+20MMR??22:45+3:1010h 55m-4
 M   F 
425 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +232h 40m+16MMR??21:50+2310h 0m-26
   W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52MMR??21:50+5210h 0m-28
    T  
425 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +254h 5m+18MMR??23:55+712h 5m-26
  T T  
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...SUR??11:50+18DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19MMR??00:30+2312h 40m-26
  TWT S
425 kmGopal*^-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...SUR??11:50+19DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17MMR??23:20+611h 30m-31
 M   F 
425 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...SUR??11:50+27DDArr +13/Dep +301h 20m+17MMR??22:45+3:1010h 55m0
S      
425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...SUR??11:50+19DDArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0MMR??21:50+3410h 0m-32
 M     
425 kmCheetah*^~-
36
Σ Solapur - Jhelum&n...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +272h 7m+23MMR??23:20+69h 20m5
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2391
Σ Solapur-Nizamuddin...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +171h 2m+13MMR??21:50+227h 50m19
      S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2865
Σ Solapur-Nagpur Trr...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +222h 27m+18MMR??23:55+79h 55m2
 M W  S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
3724
Σ Solapur-Varanasi-G...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +591h 2m+55MMR??21:50+527h 50m2
    T  
425 kmCheetah*^~-
6712
Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAI...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +263h 22m+22MMR??00:30+2310h 30m4
SMTWTFS
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8199
Σ Solapur Bilaspur C...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +202h 27m+16MMR??23:55+79h 55m4
     F 
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8201
Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +252h 27m+21MMR??23:55+79h 55m4
S T T  
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9379
Σ Solapur - Darbhang...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep +231h 2m+19MMR??21:50+237h 50m4
   W   
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13098
Σ Solapur- Manduadih...SUR??14:00+3DDArr +4/Dep 1h 2m+0MMR??21:50+347h 50m4
 M     
425 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...SUR??18:20+12DDArr +11/Dep +251h 35m+14MMR??03:25+49h 5m-32
 M W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SUR??18:55+26DDArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12MMR??03:25+48h 30m-28
 M W   
425 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...SUR??20:15+18DDArr +11/Dep +321h 55m+21MMR??06:10+159h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...SUR??20:15+18DDArr +11/Dep +221h 55m+11MMR??06:10+59h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
425 kmMJ*^-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...SUR??21:25+13DDArr +18/Dep +3245m+14MMR??06:10+158h 45m13
S      
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+23DDArr +19/Dep +3245m+13MMR??06:10+158h 45m25
 MT   S
425 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SUR??21:25+1:06DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27MMR??06:10+158h 45m15
    T  
425 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SUR??21:25+17DDArr +14/Dep +3245m+18MMR??06:10+158h 45m27
   W   
425 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...SUR??21:25+13DDArr +18/Dep +2245m+4MMR??06:10+58h 45m13
S      
425 kmCheetah*^~-
4869
--
Σ Solapur-Shirdi Dai...SUR??22:45+1DDArr +14/Dep +471h 10m+33MMR??09:50+2811h 5m32
SMTWTFS
425 kmCheetah*^~-
2833
Σ Solapur bhopal dai...SUR??23:00+2DDArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0MMR??10:15-11h 15m7
SMTWTFS
425 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.