Search Trains
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Solapur/SUR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Manmad Junction/MMR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SUR   Filters   Dep: SUR   Arr: MMR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

Solapur/SUR to Pune Junction/PUNE
40 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SUR00:15
IISL
3A2A
PUNE*05:00
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...SUR00:15
IISL
3A2A
PUNE04:55
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...SUR03:10
IISL
3A2A
PUNE07:50
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...SUR03:50
II
PUNE09:05
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...SUR04:00
PUNE07:50
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...SUR04:00
3A
2A1A
PUNE08:05
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SUR04:00
PUNE07:50
11042Chennai Central - Mu...SUR04:40
II
PUNE09:30
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SUR06:10
II
PUNE10:35
12158Hutatma ExpressSUR*06:30
II
PUNE*10:30
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...SUR06:50
SL
PUNE11:50
11074Chennai Central - Mu...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE11:50
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...SUR06:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE11:50
11302Udyan Express (PT)SUR11:20
II
PUNE15:50
51456Solapur-Pune Passeng...SUR*11:40
Unreserved
PUNE*20:15
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE16:30
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE16:30
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...SUR11:50
II
PUNE16:30
19419Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
II
PUNE17:15
22919Chennai Central - Ah...SUR12:25
3A
PUNE16:50
12170Solapur - Pune Inter...SUR*14:00
II
PUNE*18:05
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...SUR15:00
IISL
3A2A
PUNE19:50
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...SUR17:30
IISL
PUNE22:55
11028Chennai Central - Mu...SUR18:20
II
PUNE23:25
11020Konark ExpressSUR18:55
II
PUNE23:45
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...SUR19:40
CCEC
PUNE*23:10
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...SUR20:05
II
PUNE00:55
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...SUR20:15
II
PUNE00:35
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SUR20:50
II3A
PUNE01:10
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...SUR*21:10
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE01:20
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...SUR21:25
IISL
3A2A
PUNE02:00
19201Secunderabad - Porba...SUR21:25
II2A
PUNE02:00
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SUR22:00
II3A
1A
PUNE02:20
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE03:00
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...SUR*23:00
II
PUNE*06:35
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...SUR23:50
II
PUNE04:55
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...SUR23:55
IISL
3A2A
PUNE07:20

Pune Junction/PUNE to Manmad Junction/MMR
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE*00:3051401Pune - Manmad Passen...MMR*09:50
IISL
PUNE04:1012779Goa Express (PT)MMR10:15
IISL3A2A
PUNE04:1017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...MMR10:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE07:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...MMR14:20
IISL3A
PUNE09:0012629Karnataka Sampark Kr...MMR15:20
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE09:0022685Yesvantpur - Chandig...MMR15:20
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*10:4522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE*10:4501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...MMR17:20
II2SSL3A2A
PUNE*10:4502845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE*10:4515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...MMR17:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE*11:4511026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...MMR19:05
II2SCC
PUNE*14:2551421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...MMR22:45
IISL
PUNE*15:1512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
PUNE*15:1522123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
PUNE*15:1522117Pune - Amravati AC S...MMR20:30
3A2A1A
PUNE16:1012147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:1012781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE*16:1511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE*16:1512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*16:1522131Gyan Ganga ExpressMMR21:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE*16:1511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...MMR21:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)MMR23:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...MMR23:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...MMR23:55
3A
PUNE*18:2512129Azad Hind Express (P...MMR00:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE*20:5512149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MMR02:30
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:0012729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...MMR03:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:0011407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...MMR03:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:2011039Maharashtra Express ...MMR06:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...MMR06:10
SL
PUNE*23:2021039Pune - Chalisgaon - ...MMR06:10
SL3A

65 ΣChains between SUR/Solapur and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...SUR??04:40-PUNEArr /Dep 12h 30m+0MMR??03:25-22h 45m-20
 M W   
576 kmKishor*^~-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...SUR??06:30-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MMR??19:05-12h 35m13
SMTWTFS
621 kmVinay Kumar~-
6711
Σ SUR TO HWH FAST CH...SUR??06:30-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MMR??20:30-14h 0m1
 M    S
575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...SUR??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??06:10-15h 10m8
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SUR??19:40-PUNEArr /Dep 10m+0MMR??06:10-10h 30m26
SM WTFS
575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.