Search Trains
SKPT/Somanayakkanpat ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 02:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 02:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒SKPT   Filters   Dep: SKPT   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ500:42+12MYS*506:50+256h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL283 km46 km/hr
16220Tirupati - Chamaraja...ExpSWRSKPT002:05+43AP110:42+448h 37m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 279 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+7MYS*008:20+235h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+45MYS*023:30+1:045h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+1:49MYS*103:45+1:416h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr

24 ΣChains between SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3MYS??08:40+117h 25m13
  T T  
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+11SBCArr +2/Dep +131h 45m+11MYS??08:40+117h 25m13
 M     
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+5SBCArr +3/Dep +221h 20m+19MYS??09:15+316h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +34h 30m+0MYS??13:30+410h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +171h 0m+14MYS??09:45+277h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+40SBCArr +1:00/Dep +221h 5m-38MYS??09:15+316h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+7YPRArr +3/Dep +91h 40m+6MYS??11:00+188h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??02:45+7ASKArr +13/Dep +251h 10m+12MYS??14:30+1011h 45m25
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...TPT??03:05+26SBCArr +10/Dep +33h 10m-7MYS??13:30+410h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
284 kmxxx-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...JTJ??03:40+10YPRArr +13/Dep +925m-4MYS??11:00+187h 20m1
SMTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...SKPT??04:35+10SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4MYS??13:30+48h 55m6
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...SKPT??04:35+10SBCArr +7/Dep +155m+8MYS??11:00+186h 25m29
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:07YPRArr +2:21/Dep +31h 25m-2:18MYS??13:30+48h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+55YPRArr +39/Dep +33h 10m-36MYS??17:30-29h 50m-30
   W   
290 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...JTJ??09:20+23SBCArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13MYS??17:30-28h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...JTJ??09:20+23SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 0m-5MYS??16:15+176h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...JTJ??10:35+5SBCArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0MYS??17:30-26h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...JTJ??11:07+11SBCArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2MYS??17:30-26h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+1:49YPRArr +1:22/Dep +01h 35m-1:22MYS??21:05+07h 55m-9
S      
290 kmGopal*^-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...SKPT??14:20+24SBCArr +12/Dep +215m-10MYS??22:20+158h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+9ASKArr +17/Dep +132h 20m-4MYS??07:00-312h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+27ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-312h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...JTJ??18:55+8SBCArr +9/Dep +162h 20m+7MYS??04:00+59h 5m8
SMTWTFS
283 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+10GTLArr +15/Dep +1:002h 10m+45MYS??02:50+2227h 30m1
S    F 
1161 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.