Search Trains
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEB/Son Nagar Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SEB   Filters   Dep: SEB   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDOS202:01-MB220:35-18h 34m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERDOS005:14+48MB020:55+1:3615h 41m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSEB006:19+1:04MB200:20+3:2118h 1m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 794 km44 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDOS016:04+8RMU106:05+5714h 1m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km53 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSEB022:26+42MB417:10+1:0118h 44m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km42 km/hr

19 ΣChains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...DOS??04:02+1:02DLIArr /Dep +41h 45m+0MB??01:35+3621h 33m19
SMTWTFS
1065 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...DOS??04:26+39BSBArr +14/Dep +4055m+26MB??22:45+1:1718h 19m79
    T  
765 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...DOS204:26+2:09CNBArr +2:36/Dep +02h 0m-2:36MB200:40+5344h 14m-16
no arr/dep
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...DOS??04:26+39BSBArr +14/Dep +440m-10MB??23:20+1:0118h 54m22
    T  
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...SEB??05:43+13BSBArr +15/Dep +03h 55m-15MB??23:05+5317h 22m-23
 M  T  
752 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...SEB005:43+8CNBArr +2:56/Dep +01h 55m-2:56MB200:40+5342h 57m-13
no arr/dep
1624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...SEB??05:43+20MGSArr +21/Dep +1:112h 45m+50MB??22:25+3:1616h 42m-9
  T   S
771 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...SEB??05:43+20BSBArr +35/Dep +03h 55m-35MB??23:05+5317h 22m-16
S TW  S
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...DOS??06:49+19MGSArr +15/Dep +45h 13m-11MB??02:20+1:1219h 31m22
S      
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...DOS??06:49+19MGSArr +15/Dep +04h 3m-15MB??23:05+5316h 16m3
S      
729 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...DOS??06:49+19MGSArr +15/Dep +75h 15m-8MB??01:00+1:4218h 11m20
S      
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...DOS??07:39+25CNBArr +2:16/Dep +02h 15m-2:16MB??00:40+5317h 1m-3
   W F 
842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SSM??08:16+30BSBArr +14/Dep +42h 40m-10MB??02:20+1:1218h 4m16
   W   
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SSM??08:16+30BSBArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14MB??23:05+5314h 49m-3
   W   
729 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...DOS??15:09+49MGSArr +34/Dep +452h 37m+11MB??08:05+5916h 56m-8
S  W   
748 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...DOS??15:09+49MGSArr +34/Dep +331h 7m-1MB??06:50+1:2615h 41m-10
 M     
766 kmramachandrasahoo-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...DOS??15:36+23ALDArr +1:17/Dep +233h 35m-54MB??10:40+1:1019h 4m6
S T T  
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DOS??16:04+21MGSArr +21/Dep +452h 0m+24MB??08:05+5916h 1m3
S  W   
748 kmHarsh*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...DOS??23:57+38CNBArr +51/Dep +030m-51RMU??12:35+5912h 38m-5
 M     
838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.