Search Trains
SNN/Sonegaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNN/Sonegaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SNN   Filters   Dep: SNN   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSEGM012:03+34PUNE304:40+1716h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km49 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERWR312:05+59PUNE*3,602:45+3014h 40m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSEGM216:45+1:50PUNE1,319:15+2826h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km39 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRWR216:46+1:00PUNE*306:50+4114h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRWR119:45+19PUNE*309:45+1314h 0m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRWR219:45+29PUNE*609:45+814h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRWR219:45+18PUNE*109:45+714h 0m6
S T  F 
3A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRWR020:53+43PUNE*011:45+3314h 52m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km55 km/hr

17 ΣChains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...WR??01:40+34MMRArr +1:13/Dep +551h 43m-18PUNE??16:20+4214h 40m4
S     S
810 kmCheetah*^~-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...WR001:40+1:51MMRArr +2:26/Dep +551h 43m-1:31PUNE316:20+4238h 40m0
   W   
1200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...HGT??07:40+32KYNArr +24/Dep +3059m+6PUNE??08:05+2524h 25m10
  T   S
1029 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...HGT??07:40+32KYNArr +24/Dep +3059m+6PUNE??08:05+2324h 25m14
SM WTF 
1029 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...HGT??07:40+32KYNArr +24/Dep +1034m-14PUNE??07:40+1924h 0m10
S      
1029 kmDinesh Gada-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SEGM114:54+49BSLArr +29/Dep +193h 25m-10PUNE309:15+2442h 21m-40
S      
1238 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...SEGM??15:23+48KYNArr /Dep +1043m+0PUNE??07:40+1916h 17m-11
S      
843 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...SEGM??15:23+48BSLArr /Dep +153h 20m+0PUNE??12:05+820h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
858 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...WR??15:54+1:03AKArr +1:06/Dep +92h 20m-57PUNE??13:15+1021h 21m-14
      S
907 kmDinesh Gada-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...WR??16:09+19LURArr +41/Dep +211h 7m-20PUNE??13:15-121h 6m11
  T    
906 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...WR016:30-BSLArr /Dep +1:281h 25m+0PUNE608:05-39h 35m-8
no arr/dep
1146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...WR016:30-BSLArr /Dep +152h 55m+0PUNE512:05-43h 35m-2
S      
1191 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...WR??17:13+24MMRArr +3/Dep +551h 5m+52PUNE??16:20+4223h 7m13
     F 
1013 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...WR??18:20+19KYNArr +31/Dep +1155m-20PUNE??09:05+1114h 45m0
SMTWTFS
841 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...WR218:20+19BSLArr +18/Dep +5350m+35PUNE109:15+3562h 55m8
  T    
1251 kmCheetah*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...SEGM??22:05+12TNAArr +17/Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??15:45+2317h 40m3
S      
880 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...SEGM??22:05+12BSLArr +19/Dep +413h 50m+22PUNE??16:20+4218h 15m11
SMTWTFS
814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.