Search Trains
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEE/Sonpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 62 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SEE   Filters   Dep: SEE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+58BZA715:50+4:2937h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMFP*307:25+33BZA??20:10+1:2336h 45m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+0BZA120:10+1:0230h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*116:30+2:05BZA002:50+3:3434h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2BZA806:05+1033h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1908 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+20BZA007:10+634h 55m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:29BZA507:10+3734h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1908 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCPR*121:00+7BZA707:10+1:0934h 10m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1910 km56 km/hr

62 ΣChains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+41MGSArr +18/Dep +144h 45m-4BZA??12:40+4536h 28m14
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+2:14ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33BZA??11:40+1:2834h 49m26
  T    
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+1:27MGSArr +1:00/Dep +143h 22m-46BZA??12:40+4534h 32m-15
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr +1/Dep +11h 30m+0BZA??12:40+4534h 20m11
S      
2004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...PPTA??03:05+1:28MGSArr +56/Dep +141h 52m-42BZA??12:40+4533h 35m-1
S      
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+4HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BZA??10:05+1:0529h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9BZA??10:05+1:0528h 20m12
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BZA??11:40+2629h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16BZA??10:40+5228h 55m6
   W   
1748 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11BZA??11:40+1:1329h 55m12
     F 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+5ASNArr +25/Dep +05h 17m-25BZA??15:30+2833h 45m5
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24BZA??14:50+4933h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BZA??11:40+2529h 55m11
    T  
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1BZA??15:30+2033h 30m13
S T    
1580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1BZA??17:05+3635h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+2ASNArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29BZA??15:30+2833h 30m5
   W   
1628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??15:30+3433h 30m3
     F 
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??15:30+1133h 30m17
    T  
1678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +214h 20m+20BZA??15:30+5233h 30m15
      S
1580 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +49/Dep +32h 20m-46BZA??02:50+2:0044h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+1:51HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BZA??16:45+3433h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+1:51HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BZA??20:25+4137h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...MFP??07:40+5KIULArr +1:12/Dep +92h 20m-1:03BZA??18:45+2:3635h 5m19
   W   
1782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +11/Dep +95h 25m-2BZA??18:45+2:3634h 5m19
   W   
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +20/Dep +055m-20BZA??15:30+2830h 35m5
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+1934h 15m22
   W   
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +20/Dep +95h 48m-11BZA??18:45+2:3633h 50m19
   W   
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+11KZJArr +1:20/Dep +413h 22m-39BZA??01:40+1337h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MFP??13:40+2:06HWHArr +2:13/Dep +33h 25m-2:10BZA??03:10+4637h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MFP??13:40+2:06HWHArr +2:13/Dep +66h 55m-2:07BZA??04:30+5738h 50m-5
 MT TFS
1779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MFP??13:40+2:06HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08BZA??10:55+5645h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr -8/Dep +261h 55m+34BZA??00:15+2934h 15m10
      S
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+15PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38BZA??07:55+4641h 43m14
S      
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+49ETArr +56/Dep +262h 35m-30BZA??00:15+2933h 54m-6
S T  F 
1908 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+51MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12BZA??15:05+4848h 40m-1
   W   
2483 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+46ETArr +1:09/Dep +263h 10m-43BZA??00:15+2933h 43m0
 M  T  
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+3:27MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BZA??04:30+1:4137h 35m10
   W   
2004 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+57SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1BZA??10:05+1:0543h 5m-10
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR??15:00+57SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13BZA??07:55+1:0940h 55m-6
 M     
1881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+57PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15BZA??11:40+1:2844h 40m23
 M     
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+57PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13BZA??11:40+1:2344h 40m12
     F 
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+34KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25BZA??03:10+4635h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+43ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18BZA??02:50+2:0034h 18m-3
     F 
1925 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:23HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27BZA??03:10+4633h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+58HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18BZA??03:10+4633h 10m8
 MTW FS
1762 kmVinay Kumar~-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:32ALDArr +5:39/Dep +1:001h 0m-4:39BZA??02:50+2:0032h 18m2
     F 
1925 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13BZA??16:45+3446h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15BZA??11:40+2640h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0BZA??10:05+1:0539h 24m-22
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +6/Dep +1:001h 15m+54BZA??02:50+2:0031h 25m10
     F 
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+20ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37BZA??14:45+2943h 11m2
 M   F 
2729 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +23/Dep +65h 40m-17BZA??04:30+5732h 25m2
     F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +4/Dep +65h 15m+2BZA??04:30+5731h 50m2
  T T S
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+13ETArr +8/Dep +371h 40m+29BZA??10:35+5137h 23m4
     F 
1953 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:29BSBArr +1:59/Dep +145h 27m-1:45BZA??12:40+4539h 28m11
      S
1966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+2:26ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02BZA??07:15+1:0133h 13m21
S      
1673 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+2:26HWHArr +3:17/Dep +63h 25m-3:11BZA??04:30+5730h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1758 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+2:26ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02BZA??04:30+1:4130h 28m7
   W   
1658 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+34JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58BZA??14:20+3139h 13m-3
S      
2138 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+34CNBArr +1:00/Dep +244h 30m-36BZA??00:40+1449h 33m23
S  W   
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+34GKPArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37BZA??15:50+2:4240h 43m23
   WT S
2145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+6GAYAArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11BZA??12:40+4537h 10m16
      S
2003 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.