Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
41 Trains / 31 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 703.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+32VSKP311:40+5910h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRGDR201:17+0VSKP211:40+1310h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+16VSKP113:00+1111h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL644 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+15VSKP*014:35+1:3312h 40m11
      S
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-VSKP115:15-12h 58m28
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL644 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-VSKP315:15-12h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+6DVD013:43+2:5111h 8m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+23VSKP315:55+2812h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRU008:00-VSKP320:35-12h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRRU008:10+15VSKP??20:35+1012h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+17VSKP322:45+1312h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+16VSKP000:10+913h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12VSKP020:35+1910h 15m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL644 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKHT211:16+22VSKP404:40+1317h 24m37
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+18VSKP404:40+1517h 24m37
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+10DVD??00:10+1:3911h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+26VSKP??00:45+2112h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+3613h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+17VSKP002:00+5312h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+25VSKP*001:35+4212h 15m12
      S
II
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+20VSKP204:10-213h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRU215:10+10VSKP004:10+413h 0m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRU015:10+4VSKP304:10+813h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+31VSKP204:10+2013h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRKHT216:17+1:20VSKP*006:50+2:2614h 33m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL728 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+4VSKP??05:10+412h 25m3
    T  
3A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+14VSKP204:10-411h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30-VSKP006:15-12h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+21VSKP306:15+1212h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+14VSKP306:15+712h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5VSKP306:15+111h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km58 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17VSKP306:15+311h 7m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+22VSKP008:30+512h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+50VSKP008:30+1:0312h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15-VSKP008:30-12h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKHT221:15+15VSKP*811:30+914h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32+18VSKP*011:00+2012h 28m14
S  W F 
CC
 728 km58 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRRU4,522:55-VSKP??11:00-12h 5m7
  T    
3A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+41VSKP510:25+4110h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km59 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2VSKP*710:25+910h 50m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km59 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2VSKP*711:00+1411h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL667 km58 km/hr

31 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +1/Dep +165h 25m+15VSKP??21:50+917h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
727 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21VSKP??19:40+2115h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17VSKP??17:30+2713h 10m-19
  T    
727 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18VSKP??17:30+1813h 10m-18
     F 
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+20BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 20m+12VSKP??19:15+914h 55m-20
S      
727 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KHT??06:05+29TELArr +54/Dep +121h 2m-42VSKP??19:40+2113h 35m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+28BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7VSKP??23:35+2615h 35m9
S      
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+28OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1VSKP??21:50+913h 50m-7
S      
727 kmSRG*^~-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +13/Dep +1925m+6VSKP??18:25+2010h 24m18
      S
643 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4VSKP??19:40+2133h 53m17
SM WTFS
644 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 5m+7VSKP??23:35+2613h 48m19
SM WTFS
667 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +1/Dep +3240m+31VSKP??22:05+1612h 18m22
      S
667 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +1/Dep +1115m+10VSKP??22:05+1612h 18m15
S      
667 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+21BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7VSKP??23:35+2613h 35m6
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+21BZAArr +1/Dep +2650m+25VSKP??22:45+4512h 45m-5
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +2650m+0VSKP??22:45+4512h 45m-6
  T    
727 kmGopal*^-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +6/Dep +92h 35m+3DVD??00:10+3412h 10m9
     F 
626 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6VSKP??17:30+1828h 10m-13
    T  
1328 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+19BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8VSKP??03:30+613h 38m-3
S      
704 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+26BZAArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26VSKP??03:30+611h 38m-8
    T  
644 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +5/Dep +211h 35m+16VSKP??03:30+611h 38m7
   W   
644 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +5/Dep +252h 55m+20VSKP??07:15+1315h 23m18
   W   
671 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+26BZAArr +47/Dep +252h 55m-22VSKP??07:15+1315h 23m3
    T  
671 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+6BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 50m+20VSKP??07:15+1314h 48m18
SMTWTFS
670 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1040m+5VSKP??05:10+1411h 5m-8
S      
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+33SLOArr +1:48/Dep +422h 59m-1:06VSKP??12:15+917h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
731 kmSRG*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KHT??18:50+33RJYArr +1:01/Dep +592h 35m-2VSKP??11:40+3416h 50m-2
  T  F 
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+25DHNEArr +43/Dep +453h 0m+2VSKP??22:05+1625h 55m10
      S
1052 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+19BZAArr +37/Dep +2420m-13VSKP??08:30+2912h 3m24
S T TF 
667 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17VSKP??08:30+2911h 45m27
S T TF 
643 kmChart Prepared*~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+24BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5VSKP??12:15+912h 58m9
   W  S
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.