Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIRD⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: BIRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDMM101:25+32KYN719:27+4318h 2m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDMM101:25+23KYN719:27+3518h 2m15
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDMM111:45+9BIRD005:18+3117h 33m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 913 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRDMM314:35+1:09KYN707:47+3917h 12m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSSPN219:30+19KYN613:13+3617h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL932 km53 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRDMM520:45+32BIRD022:08+725h 23m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1070 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRDMM120:45+25KYN721:27+2324h 42m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1056 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSSPN123:20+45KYN618:32+2419h 12m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL932 km49 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Xfer Stations: Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...DMM??00:45+16KCGArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3KYN??05:47+2929h 2m23
SMT T S
1262 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...PKD??00:50+26GTLArr +34/Dep +1:074h 0m+33KYN??02:28+2325h 38m32
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...PKD??01:40+41GTLArr +1:04/Dep +191h 30m-45KYN??22:28+1820h 48m19
  T    
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...DMM??02:45+20KCGArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5KYN??05:47+2927h 2m16
 M     
1262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...DMM??02:45+21KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KYN??05:47+2927h 2m24
   W  S
1262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...SSPN??07:40+0KGPArr +42/Dep 3h 0m+0KYN??20:02+4960h 22m24
     F 
3443 kmGopal*^-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...DMM??11:45+4GTLArr -18/Dep +221h 0m+40KYN??04:59+2917h 14m21
    T  
881 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...DMM??12:25+9DDArr +50/Dep 1h 10m+0KYN??11:47+2723h 22m13
 M     
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...DMM212:25+9DDArr +50/Dep +131h 40m-37KYN612:17+2647h 52m19
 M     
1191 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...DMM??12:25+9GTLArr +15/Dep +2240m+7KYN??04:59+2916h 34m13
 M     
881 kmMinti*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....DMM117:05+4GTLArr +4/Dep +551h 10m+51KYN612:17+2667h 12m23
    T S
2933 kmCheetah*^~-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...SSPN218:15+24DDArr +1:26/Dep +131h 20m-1:13KYN612:17+2642h 2m20
   W   
1103 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...SSPN??18:15+24DDArr +1:26/Dep 50m+0KYN??11:47+2717h 32m14
   W   
914 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SSPN??18:30+27GTLArr +24/Dep +1:061h 15m+42KYN??15:02+1920h 32m8
  T    
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SSPN??22:05+23MMRArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9KYN??20:42+2722h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1162 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SSPN??22:05+23MMRArr +27/Dep +1:391h 15m+1:12KYN??20:22+1:2922h 17m6
  T  FS
1162 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SSPN??22:05+23MMRArr +27/Dep +431h 15m+16KYN??20:22+4322h 17m10
S   T  
1162 kmCheetah*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SSPN222:40+9NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BVI607:21+2756h 41m14
S T T S
3640 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.