Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 449.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Guntakal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRSSPN101:28+14MAS*1109:40+218h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km61 km/hr
12692Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSRSSPN*318:25+0MAS*6,1105:15+5610h 50m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL528 km49 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Guntakal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...DMM??01:30+1:17TPTYArr +43/Dep +33h 25m-40MAS??13:40-412h 10m-2
   W  S
416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...DMM??01:30+1:12TPTYArr +15/Dep +33h 20m-12MAS??13:40-412h 10m-11
  T  F 
417 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...DMM??01:30+1:12TPTYArr +15/Dep +15m-14MAS??10:45-69h 15m-9
  T  F 
417 kmDinesh Gada-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...PKD??01:40+46GTLArr +1:03/Dep +2625m-37MAS??16:30-314h 50m28
SMTWTFS
608 kmsvmicse-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PKD??02:45+33SBCArr +33/Dep +025m-33MAS??12:15+69h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
498 kmvishnuaptora-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...PKD??03:22+25SBCArr +21/Dep +01h 35m-21MAS??14:30+811h 8m7
SMTWTFS
508 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...PKD??03:22+25BNCArr +37/Dep +444m-33MAS??12:15+68h 53m1
SMTWTFS
499 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...DMM??05:05+1:03TPTYArr +39/Dep +92h 20m-30MAS??16:30-311h 25m28
S   T  
406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4176
--
Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni&nb...HUP??06:30+9SBCArr +5/Dep +2645m+21MAS??15:55+379h 25m7
      S
461 kmvishnuaptora-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DMM??06:55+4EDArr +11/Dep +161h 5m+5MS??04:45-1321h 50m30
 M  TFS
962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22668
Σ ananthapuram to ch...DMM??09:45+37TPTYArr +9/Dep +535m-4MAS??21:45+312h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
417 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...SSPN??10:00+37SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14MAS??21:05+011h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
527 kmGopal*^-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...DMM??13:05+8BWTArr +50/Dep +65h 35m-44MAS??04:45-415h 40m-21
      S
524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+32KPDArr +9/Dep +2657m+17MAS??23:05+229h 8m16
      S
421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...SSPN??17:28+29SBCArr +52/Dep +150m-51MAS??04:45-411h 17m-19
SMTWTFS
527 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...SSPN??17:28+29SBCArr +52/Dep +141h 55m-38MAS??07:00+913h 32m-4
SMTWTFS
527 kmPurna-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...SSPN??18:30+25GYArr +13/Dep +461h 12m+33MS??07:25+712h 55m12
SMTWTFS
548 kmSudarshan*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...DMM??23:05+16YPRArr +7/Dep +03h 0m-7MAS??12:15+613h 10m1
  T T S
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.