Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 469.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM100:45+11KCG108:20+07h 35m2
SMT T S
II
GNWL436 km58 km/hr
07604Krishnarajapuram - ...ExpSCRSSPN001:30+11KCG*011:15+2:129h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 470 km48 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRDMM102:45+20KCG110:30+27h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRDMM102:45+22KCG110:30+67h 45m4
   W  S
II
 436 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+19KCG110:30+87h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRDMM002:45+19KCG010:30+67h 45m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRDMM005:12+31KCG*114:00+128h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+7SC523:20-611h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km44 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRDMM114:35+19KCG123:40+419h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRDMM117:05+7KCG102:00+78h 55m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km54 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRSSPN118:30+25KCG*105:00+710h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km49 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRDMM218:30+11KCG*303:30+29h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRDMM119:10+19KCG103:50+38h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km50 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRDMM419:52+42KCG103:50+117h 58m5
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRDMM419:52+53KCG103:50+437h 58m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRDMM120:02+9SC*1005:00+88h 58m7
 M  T S
3A
RLWL513 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+44SC606:55+2110h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km50 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRPKD120:58+21KCG*405:40+148h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL478 km55 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRDMM421:35+1:31SC*207:05+519h 30m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN222:40+9SC1007:35+28h 55m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL564 km63 km/hr

16 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...DMM??01:25+13GTLArr +47/Dep +341h 30m-13KCG??15:50+2614h 25m28
  TWT S
478 kmSudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+30WADIArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SC??14:20-112h 55m-15
S      
532 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+30WADIArr +13/Dep +155h 15m+2KCG??19:25+618h 0m23
S      
539 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4177
Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delh...PKD??07:10+10GTLArr +6/Dep +1635m+10KCG??17:00-39h 50m6
 M W F 
451 kmvishnuaptora-
4879
Σ mpl-tpty-kadapa ch...DMM??09:45+37TPTYArr +9/Dep +161h 20m+7KCG??06:20+1720h 35m10
SMTWTFS
908 kmsvmicse-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??11:45+13RCArr +30/Dep +1052m-20KCG??23:00+3911h 15m10
     F 
478 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...DMM??12:25+12GTLArr +14/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-16h 35m2
 M     
460 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??17:05+7GYArr +11/Dep +1:0123h 32m+50KCG??03:30+434h 25m25
no arr/dep
436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM??17:05+7GRArr +5/Dep +4751m+42SC??07:45+1214h 40m12
S      
606 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SSPN??17:10+23GNTArr +3/Dep +135m-2SC??10:35+1217h 25m1
SMTWTFS
835 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SSPN??17:10+23GTLArr +25/Dep +351h 35m+10BMT??05:37+012h 27m28
SMTWTFS
560 kmSudarshan*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...SSPN??17:35+23GYArr +23/Dep +251h 37m+2BMT??07:53+014h 18m28
  T T S
560 kmSudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...SSPN??18:15+22GTLArr +35/Dep +3550m+0BMT??05:37+011h 22m26
   W   
542 kmSudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SSPN??19:30+28GYArr +36/Dep +371h 42m+1KCG??06:20+1710h 50m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...DMM??22:35+15VKBArr +20/Dep +21h 0m-18BMT??09:39+011h 4m2
SMTWTF 
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+15VKBArr +20/Dep +4023h 43m+20SC??09:00+3034h 25m19
 M W  S
513 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.