Search Trains
SFG/SubedarGanj ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFG/SubedarGanj to ASN/Asansol Junction
24 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒SFG   Filters   Dep: SFG   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between SFG/SubedarGanj and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25-ASN513:26-12h 1m14
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL695 km58 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25-DHN*012:00-10h 35m10
S      
IISL3A
RLWL547 km52 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58-ASN512:11-10h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36-ASN509:58-7h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL616 km84 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40-ASN513:26-10h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL616 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00-ASN517:05-13h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL695 km53 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERALD404:10-DHN013:15-9h 5m2
 M     
3A2A
RLWL558 km61 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10-ASN500:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN500:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15-ADRA002:15-11h 0m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40-ASN504:19-12h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km54 km/hr
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...ACSFERALD016:05-DHN001:30-9h 25m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL558 km59 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45-ASN502:55-10h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km61 km/hr
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...SFNCRCOI217:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERALD617:20-ASN504:31-11h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL616 km55 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERCOI220:15-ASN508:15-12h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL607 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15-ASN5,614:55-16h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL695 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-ASN*610:20-11h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45-ASN511:48-13h 3m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45-ASN510:09-11h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL616 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-ASN510:09-11h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km54 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43-DHN106:40-6h 57m3
SMTWT S
RLWL558 km80 km/hr

36 ΣChains between SFG/SubedarGanj and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19-KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ASN??15:05-14h 46m6
      S
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19-KIULArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BRR??15:38-15h 19m14
  T T S
693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19-MKAArr /Dep 3h 4m+0BRR??15:38-15h 19m15
   W   
692 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20-MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42-12h 22m-23
     F 
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20-MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??15:45-14h 25m-18
S      
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00-MGSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??15:45-11h 45m9
S      
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30-GMOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??18:50-14h 20m33
S T  F 
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20294
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...ACOI??05:30-MGSArr /Dep 25m+0ASN??15:45-10h 15m2
S      
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??07:15-GMOArr /Dep 5m+0PKA??17:26-10h 11m3
SMTWTFS
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15-BSBArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ASN??02:25-18h 10m36
    T S
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15-BSBArr /Dep 8h 45m+0DHN??04:55-20h 40m35
    T S
579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15-BSBArr /Dep 8h 10m+0ASN??05:05-20h 50m-13
      S
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15-MUVArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ASN??02:25-18h 10m65
SMTWTFS
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35-MGSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ASN??02:25-17h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??08:50-24h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35-NFKArr /Dep 3h 14m+0ASN??08:55-24h 20m14
      S
981 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20-MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0ASN??02:25-17h 5m56
     F 
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25-MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??02:25-15h 0m48
SMTWTFS
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20-BSBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DHN??04:55-12h 35m55
     F 
547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 25m+0ASN??08:23-16h 3m-2
    T  
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ASN??11:35-19h 15m73
    T  
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20-BSBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DHN??04:55-12h 35m53
    T  
547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20-MUVArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DHN??04:55-12h 35m52
  T    
544 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20-MUVArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??08:05-15h 45m14
  T    
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??05:05-12h 10m14
      S
616 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??08:23-11h 28m-2
 M  T  
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55-MGSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN??11:35-14h 40m73
SMTWTFS
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??10:43-12h 58m-5
 M W   
695 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40-BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??21:00-22h 20m66
      S
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40-BSBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0ASN??15:45-17h 5m-2
      S
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ASN??11:35-12h 30m85
S T T  
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05-DOSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0ASN??21:00-21h 55m78
S T T  
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN??08:23-9h 18m10
    T  
615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0ASN??13:42-14h 37m5
    T  
615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0ASN??13:07-14h 2m23
    T  
615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...ALD??23:05-RNCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??18:40-19h 35m3
S T T  
939 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.