Search Trains
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJNP/Sujanpur to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
41 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SJNP   Filters   Dep: SJNP   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between SJNP/Sujanpur and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC100:10+54UMB005:55+65h 45m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL279 km48 km/hr
14606Jammu Tawi - Haridwa...ExpNRPTKC100:10+52UMB106:30+236h 20m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL279 km44 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+11UMB105:17+144h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+3:17UMB205:17+3:184h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+36UMB205:17+324h 47m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+57UMB105:17+474h 47m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL279 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRPTKC100:30+1:00UMB205:17+574h 47m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRPTKC101:05+53UMB106:15+565h 10m2
 M     
3A
GNWL279 km54 km/hr
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNRPTKC101:05+6RPJ305:40+64h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
GNWL251 km55 km/hr
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC101:05+7CDG306:15+15h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL277 km54 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRPTKC102:20+16UMB207:55-35h 35m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL279 km50 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC103:25+19UMB109:10+195h 45m2
S  W   
IISL
RLWL279 km48 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRPTKC106:45+15UMB211:40+94h 55m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+8UMB211:40-14h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRPTK*307:00+0UMB113:40+206h 40m9
SMTWT S
II2SCC
GNWL356 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35+47UMB013:00+1:035h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km51 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRPTK307:40+40UMB215:05+477h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km48 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRPTKC110:45+13UMB215:35+284h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+5UMB217:50+44h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+20UMB217:50+134h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km59 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+8UMB217:50+214h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+6UMB217:50+64h 45m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km59 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45+32UMB120:50+275h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL279 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERPTK316:45-UMB200:30-7h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45+10UMB200:30+117h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL356 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-UMB300:30-7h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL356 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+17UMB623:45+35h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km50 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC118:10+1:33UMB123:45+1:085h 35m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 279 km50 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRSJNP218:30+37UMB201:40+57h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL287 km40 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRPTKC119:35+2:05UMB101:00+1:275h 25m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRPTKC120:05+10UMB200:55-34h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL279 km58 km/hr
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNRPTKC120:35+24UMB102:40+156h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL279 km46 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRPTKC120:53+29UMB201:15+84h 22m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km64 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSJNP221:20+41UMB104:20+97h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km41 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+1:30UMB102:25+1:234h 35m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+26UMB102:25+74h 35m2
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL279 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+21UMB102:25+104h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL279 km61 km/hr
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERPTKC021:50-UMB002:25-4h 35m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 279 km61 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRPTKC122:50+20UMB203:35+34h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km59 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRPTKC123:10+31UMB104:50+185h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL279 km49 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRPTKC123:50+29UMB205:40+45h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km48 km/hr

32 ΣChains between SJNP/Sujanpur and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4312
Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nan...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +132h 55m+2UMB??09:55+68h 17m2
S  W  S
279 kmGopal*^-
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-p...PTKC??01:38+27DUIArr +42/Dep +191h 42m-23UMB??10:30+158h 52m8
S  W  S
333 kmGulshan Shridhar-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+25LDHArr +6/Dep +85h 0m+2UMB??11:55+410h 17m7
  T    
279 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+18LDHArr -5/Dep +85h 0m+13UMB??11:55+410h 17m7
     F 
279 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+11LDHArr -13/Dep +85h 0m+21UMB??11:55+410h 17m8
    T  
279 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +85h 0m-3UMB??11:55+410h 17m7
S  W  S
279 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +61h 20m-5UMB??08:05-36h 27m-2
S  W  S
279 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??01:38+11LDHArr -13/Dep +43h 15m+17UMB??10:05+68h 27m-2
    T  
279 kmRony-
8953
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +42h 20m-7CDG??09:25-107h 47m-1
S  W  S
277 kmRony-
8954
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...PTKC??01:38+25LDHArr +6/Dep +42h 20m-2CDG??09:25-107h 47m-1
  T    
277 kmRony-
8955
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...PTKC??01:38+11LDHArr -13/Dep +42h 20m+17CDG??09:25-107h 47m0
    T  
277 kmRony-
8956
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...PTKC??01:38+18LDHArr -5/Dep +42h 20m+9CDG??09:25-107h 47m-1
     F 
277 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +303h 15m+19UMB??10:05+298h 27m-2
S      
279 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +95h 35m-2UMB??12:35+610h 57m3
S  W  S
279 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+18LDHArr -5/Dep +95h 35m+14UMB??12:35+610h 57m3
     F 
279 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+25LDHArr +6/Dep +95h 35m+3UMB??12:35+610h 57m3
  T    
279 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+11LDHArr -13/Dep +95h 35m+22UMB??12:35+610h 57m4
    T  
279 kmRony-
14534
--
Σ Him Green  ...PTKC??01:38+4LDHArr -10/Dep +42h 20m+14CDG??09:25-107h 47m-1
  T    
277 kmVinay Kumar~-
14535
--
Σ Navyug Green ...PTKC??01:38+34LDHArr -5/Dep +42h 20m+9CDG??09:25-107h 47m-1
     F 
277 kmVinay Kumar~-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SJNP??09:51+44JUCArr +21/Dep +191h 3m-2UMB??17:15+237h 24m-7
   W   
295 kmRony-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SJNP??09:51+44JUCArr +21/Dep +212h 55m+0UMB??19:20+79h 29m-4
SMTWTFS
295 kmRony-
9950
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SJNP??09:51+44JUCArr +21/Dep +34h 37m-18UMB??20:30-110h 39m-6
SMTW FS
295 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SJNP??09:51+44JUCArr +21/Dep +24h 37m-19UMB??20:30+1010h 39m-6
    T  
295 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...PTK??23:50+30ASRArr +46/Dep +73h 30m-39UMB??09:55+610h 5m2
SMTWTFS
355 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +323h 10m-2UMB??10:05+2910h 15m-2
      S
356 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep 20h 40m+0UMB??04:00+2028h 10m-1
  T  F 
356 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +85h 20m-26UMB??12:35+612h 45m3
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +114h 35m-23UMB??11:55+412h 5m7
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +293h 27m-5UMB??10:45+2210h 55m4
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +22h 6m-32UMB??08:30-18h 40m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +210m-32UMB??07:35+77h 45m3
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +31h 25m-31UMB??08:05-38h 15m-2
  T  FS
356 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.