Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to ANND/Anand Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSPE110:50-ANND217:13-30h 23m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1745 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42-BRC022:11-28h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km58 km/hr

24 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??11:48-34h 31m20
    T  
1729 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??11:47-34h 10m35
 M WT  
1846 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??11:48-33h 56m23
    T  
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANND??12:27-33h 40m-7
 MT   S
1726 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ANND??11:47-29h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1690 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52-BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??22:11-30h 19m11
   W   
1655 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52-NGPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ANND??06:00-38h 8m34
   W   
1845 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52-NGPArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ANND??11:47-43h 55m56
   W   
1845 kmKishor*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...SPE??17:40-BZAArr /Dep 40m+0ANND??02:00-32h 20m19
    T  
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05-BPQArr /Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11-28h 6m5
  TW   
1655 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:21-31h 16m21
S      
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ANND??02:00-31h 55m11
    T  
1691 kmBMTIR*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...SPE??19:20-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ANND??12:27-41h 7m18
SM   F 
1855 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...SPE??19:20-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ANND??12:27-41h 7m17
  T    
1855 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...SPE??19:20-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BRC??11:48-40h 28m23
   W   
1820 kmKishor*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ANND??06:00-34h 8m38
  T    
1845 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??23:37-51h 45m26
S T    
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??23:37-51h 45m19
     F 
2738 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52-UJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ANND??06:08-34h 16m28
  T    
1919 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??06:00-32h 28m20
 M     
1845 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??06:00-32h 28m38
  T TFS
1845 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32-NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ANND??09:14-35h 42m24
S      
1845 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32-NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ANND??07:38-34h 6m19
  T  FS
1845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SPE??23:30-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ANND??23:24-47h 54m-51
      S
2258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.