Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to ED/Erode Junction
22 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNYP100:05+1:11ED008:40+1:048h 35m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL504 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNYP200:05-ED008:40-8h 35m7
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL504 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR101:20+14ED209:40+28h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRGDR104:30+24ED313:00+78h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRGDR104:30-ED013:00-8h 30m6
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRGDR106:50+2ED215:55+319h 5m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL532 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRGDR107:55+3:29ED216:40+3:308h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGDR108:10+15ED116:35+448h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km55 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRGDR115:12+33ED223:15+348h 3m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGDR115:12+38ED223:15+388h 3m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL462 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERGDR115:35+55ED223:15+1:267h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR119:20+29ED203:15+437h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km58 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRGDR120:30+0ED004:30+158h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDR120:55+4ED206:00+539h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL532 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRGDR120:55+14ED206:00+309h 5m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL532 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERGDR120:55+2:30ED106:00+2:379h 5m4
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL532 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRGDR120:55+4:16ED206:00+4:329h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL532 km59 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR322:25+3ED206:55+88h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSPE223:30+1:22ED209:10+1:159h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km49 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSPE223:30-ED209:10-9h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRGDR123:43+52ED007:55+318h 12m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRGDR123:43+49ED307:55+218h 12m6
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr

41 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...GDR??01:20+28JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 20m+5ED??11:52+3010h 32m-5
 M     
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...GDR??01:25+27MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21ED??11:52+3010h 27m-26
SMTWTFS
532 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...GDR??01:25+27MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22ED??17:40+3416h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
532 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...GDR??01:25+27MASArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ED??12:22+2010h 57m-31
SM WTFS
532 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...GDR101:25+27MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20ED221:10+2019h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
532 kmrajib022-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...GDR??02:45+8TPTYArr +8/Dep +261h 35m+18ED??12:35+59h 50m18
    T  
462 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...GDR??03:00+16TPTYArr +3/Dep +2650m+23ED??12:35+59h 35m6
    T  
462 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...GDR??03:42+19KPDArr +16/Dep +257m+9ED??11:52+308h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
463 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...SPE??04:10+15MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1ED??12:22+208h 12m-17
SM WTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...GDR??05:55+11MASArr -10/Dep +02h 35m+10ED??17:40+3411h 45m-2
  T    
531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...GDR??05:55+7TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29ED??23:45+2817h 50m-2
      S
684 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...GDR??05:55+7MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42ED??17:40+3411h 45m1
      S
536 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SPE??06:25+16MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7ED??17:40+3411h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
476 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SPE??06:25+16MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5ED??20:45+2414h 20m-12
S      
476 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...GDR??06:50+2MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+3410h 50m-21
S T    
532 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SPE??07:45+26MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2ED??17:40+349h 55m-23
  T    
476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...GDR??08:52+1:47JTJArr +1:39/Dep +172h 32m-1:22ED??20:15+2811h 23m-17
     F 
532 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...SPE211:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5ED221:10+209h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...SPE??11:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +61h 30m-1ED??20:15+288h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...GDR??12:00+4MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ED??21:27+249h 27m-9
  T    
536 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...GDR??12:00+1:12MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ED??21:27+249h 27m-20
     F 
532 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...GDR112:00+33MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35ED221:10+2033h 10m-24
    T  
1029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...GDR??12:50+30KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10ED??01:50+3713h 0m-14
  T    
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...GDR??12:50+30KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1ED??01:05+2212h 15m-18
  T    
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...GDR??12:50+33KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6ED??01:05+2212h 15m-11
     FS
473 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...GDR??12:50+33KPDArr +23/Dep +133h 0m-10ED??00:20+2411h 30m3
      S
473 kmSudarshan*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...GDR??12:50+33KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3ED??21:27+248h 37m-11
     F 
473 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SPE??13:05+15MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5ED??22:40+239h 35m-16
 M     
476 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+59MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39ED??02:47+3113h 12m-19
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+59MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39ED??01:50+3712h 15m-16
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SPE??13:35+59MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39ED??02:07+3712h 32m-18
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...GDR??14:05+40RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39ED??00:20+2510h 15m-52
  T  F 
473 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...SPE214:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +14h 15m-12ED201:50+3711h 25m-33
SMTWTFS
476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...SPE214:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12ED222:40+238h 15m-36
SMTWTFS
476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...SPE214:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +16h 5m-12ED003:55+2413h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
476 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...GDR??15:05+47MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ED??01:05+2210h 0m-9
S T    
536 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...GDR??15:05+47MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37ED??03:55+2412h 50m-8
S T    
536 kmVinay Kumar~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...GDR??18:25+24MASArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22ED??02:47+318h 22m-6
  T    
531 kmNazeer*^~-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...GDR??18:25+24MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ED??02:07+377h 42m-5
  T    
531 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...GDR??18:25+24MASArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22SA??02:40+118h 15m-5
  T    
472 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...GDR??20:10+2:48KPDArr +4:11/Dep +3112m-3:40ED??05:50+179h 40m-2
S      
463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.