Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to GYM/Gudiyattam
42 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYM⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: GYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and GYM/Gudiyattam

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNYP100:05+1:22KPD104:23+1:324h 18m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNYP200:05-KPD104:23-4h 18m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRGDR000:12+55KPD003:43+1:203h 31m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL208 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR101:20+15KPD105:33+84h 13m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km47 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRGDR101:20+29KPD305:33+174h 13m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km47 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRGDR103:42+18GYM308:19+244h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL223 km48 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRGDR104:30+31KPD308:40+114h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRGDR104:30-KPD308:40-4h 10m3
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRGDR??05:25+42KPD109:23+493h 58m1
  T    
3A
 208 km52 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRGDR006:20+0KPD011:18-204h 58m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 208 km42 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRGDR106:50+3KPD111:53+295h 3m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL267 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRGDR107:55+3:17KPD412:28+2:564h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km43 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGDR108:10+13KPD412:33+234h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 198 km45 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRGDR308:52+1:49KPD113:25+2:084h 33m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL267 km59 km/hr
02552Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFNFRGDR008:52-KPD113:25-4h 33m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR111:02+9KPD115:58+234h 56m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km54 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR112:00+37KPD116:28+1:124h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRGDR112:00+12KPD116:28+454h 28m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRGDR112:50+31KPD417:00+234h 10m1
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL208 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRGDR112:50+23KPD317:00+304h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL208 km50 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRGDR115:12+34KPD319:18+274h 6m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGDR115:12+44KPD319:18+524h 6m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERGDR115:35+55KPD319:18+1:103h 43m3
     F 
II3A
PQWL198 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR119:20+31KPD423:10+313h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
07060Secunderabad – Velan...ExpSCRGDR020:00-KPD023:50-3h 50m1
  T    
SL3A
 208 km54 km/hr
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...ExpSCRGDR020:00-KPD023:50-3h 50m1
  T    
SL3A
 208 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERGDR120:10+4:01KPD300:28+4:384h 18m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERGDR120:10+1:36KPD400:28+3:474h 18m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km46 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERGDR120:10+3:46KPD300:28+4:484h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km46 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRGDR120:30+0KPD000:18+23h 48m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL208 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRGDR120:55+4KPD101:33+594h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRGDR120:55+13KPD101:33+384h 38m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERGDR120:55+2:29KPD101:33+3:034h 38m1
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRGDR120:55+4:26KPD101:33+5:034h 38m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL267 km58 km/hr
07412Vijayawada - Velanka...ExpSCRGDR021:10-KPD002:05-4h 55m1
     F 
SL3A
 208 km42 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERGDR121:40+18KPD401:50+124h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR322:25+3KPD302:33+124h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSPE223:30+1:22GYM304:38+1:275h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL237 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSPE223:30-GYM304:38-5h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRGDR123:43+55KPD303:33+553h 50m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR123:43+2:04KPD103:23+2:123h 40m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL208 km57 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRGDR123:43+49KPD303:33+403h 50m3
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr

52 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and GYM/Gudiyattam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...GDR??01:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +24h 0m-10KPD??09:38+248h 13m-31
SMTWTFS
268 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...GDR??01:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11KPD??07:58+246h 33m-31
SMTWTFS
268 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...GDR??01:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +07h 40m-12KPD??13:18+2511h 53m-31
SMTWTFS
268 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...GDR??01:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +23h 35m-10KPD??09:03+207h 38m-32
SMTWTFS
268 kmchayanghosh-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...GDR??01:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11JTJ??09:56+88h 31m-33
SM WTFS
352 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...GDR101:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +211h 35m-10KPD117:03+2515h 38m-32
SMTWTFS
268 kmrajib022-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...GDR??02:45+7TPTYArr +8/Dep +251h 35m+17KPD??08:15+85h 30m15
    T  
198 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...GDR??03:00+16TPTYArr +2/Dep +2550m+23KPD??08:15+85h 15m3
    T  
198 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...GDR??04:00+24MASArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22KPD??09:03+205h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
268 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...SPE??04:10+15MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1JTJ??09:56+85h 46m-19
SM WTFS
297 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GDR??04:15+6TPTYArr +11/Dep +74h 35m-4KPD??13:30-129h 15m-16
  T T S
198 kmDrPraveen-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SPE??04:25+15MSArr +3/Dep +21h 20m-1KPD??09:38+245h 13m-28
SMTWTFS
217 kmThe train not taken~-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...GDR??05:10+3TPTYArr +9/Dep +73h 40m-2KPD??13:30-128h 20m-12
  T   S
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...GDR??05:55+12MASArr -9/Dep +02h 35m+9KPD??13:18+257h 23m-9
  T    
267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...GDR??05:55+7MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42KPD??13:18+257h 23m-6
      S
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...GDR??06:20+7TPTYArr +4/Dep +84h 30m+4KPD??15:40-69h 20m-7
     F 
198 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SPE??06:25+16MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7KPD??13:18+256h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
212 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SPE??06:25+16MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5KPD??16:48+2810h 23m-15
S      
212 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...GDR??06:50+2MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7KPD??13:18+256h 28m-28
S T    
268 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...GDR??07:00+8TPTYArr +10/Dep +83h 15m-2KPD??15:40-68h 40m-16
no arr/dep
198 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SPE??07:45+27MASArr -3/Dep +01h 20m+3KPD??13:18+255h 33m-30
  T    
212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...SPE??07:45+27MASArr -3/Dep +23h 25m+5GYM??15:49+388h 4m-26
  T    
236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SPE??08:25+12MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4GYM??15:49+387h 24m-40
   W  S
237 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...SPE??08:25+23MASArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2GYM??15:49+387h 24m-76
 MT  F 
236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...SPE??11:20+23MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5KPD??17:28+256h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...SPE211:20+23MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5KPD117:03+255h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...SPE??11:20+23MASArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2KPD??16:03+334h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...GDR??12:00+1:18MASArr +1:11/Dep +21h 10m-1:09KPD??17:28+255h 28m-18
   W F 
268 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...GDR??12:00+4MSArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13KPD??17:58+215h 58m-11
  T    
272 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...GDR??12:00+1:18MASArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11KPD??17:58+215h 58m-22
     F 
268 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...GDR??12:00+1:18MASArr +1:11/Dep +13h 5m-1:10KPD??18:48+316h 48m-22
   W F 
268 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SPE??13:05+16MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5KPD??18:33+245h 28m-19
 M     
212 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+51MASArr +32/Dep +15h 40m-31KPD??22:48+349h 13m-21
   W   
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+51MASArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31KPD??21:58+408h 23m-19
   W   
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SPE??13:35+51MASArr +32/Dep +15h 10m-31KPD??22:18+328h 43m-21
   W   
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SPE??13:35+51MASArr +32/Dep +11h 55m-31KPD??18:48+315h 13m-22
   W   
213 kmchayanghosh-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...GDR??14:05+41RUArr +51/Dep +101h 52m-41KPD??19:28+375h 23m-55
  T  F 
209 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...SPE214:25+20MASArr +11/Dep +14h 15m-10KPD121:58+407h 33m-36
SMTWTFS
212 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...SPE214:25+20MASArr +11/Dep +155m-10KPD118:33+244h 8m-39
SMTWTFS
212 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...SPE214:25+20MASArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10KPD118:48+314h 23m-39
SM WTFS
212 kmChart Prepared*~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...SPE214:25+20MASArr +11/Dep +16h 5m-10JTJ001:18+310h 53m-38
SMTWTFS
296 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...GDR??15:05+45MSArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36KPD??21:13+286h 8m-11
S T    
272 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...GDR??15:05+45MSArr +36/Dep +14h 5m-35JTJ??01:18+310h 13m-10
S T    
356 kmVinay Kumar~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...GDR115:35+32TPTYArr +20/Dep +153h 35m-5GYM300:33+368h 58m-8
 M     
222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...GDR??18:25+22MASArr +43/Dep +11h 0m-42KPD??22:48+344h 23m-8
  T    
267 kmNazeer*^~-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...GDR??18:25+22MASArr +43/Dep +130m-42KPD??22:18+323h 53m-8
  T    
267 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...GDR??18:25+22MASArr +43/Dep +245m-41KPD??23:08+314h 43m-4
  T    
267 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...GDR??18:25+22MASArr +43/Dep +11h 25m-42GYM??23:39+355h 14m-7
  T    
291 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SPE??20:40+44MASArr +27/Dep +130m-26KPD??00:53+274h 13m-15
   W  S
212 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SPE??20:40+44MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26WJR??00:49+324h 9m-15
      S
187 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SPE??20:40+44MASArr +27/Dep +28h 40m-25KPD??09:03+2012h 23m-15
   W  S
212 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...SPE??20:50+30MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10KPD??00:53+274h 3m-7
SM WTFS
213 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.