Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DGHR/Deoghar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DGHR/Deoghar Junction
0 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGHR⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DGHR   

No Trains

13 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...SGG??04:56-KIULArr /Dep 3h 37m+0JSME??12:48-7h 52m-8
      S
172 km~-
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...SGG??04:56-KIULArr /Dep 1h 52m+0JSME??10:53-5h 57m6
SMTWTFS
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...SGG??06:05-KIULArr /Dep 2h 34m+0JSME??12:48-6h 43m2
   W   
172 km~-
11468
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??06:05-KIULArr /Dep 44m+0JSME??10:53-4h 48m19
SMTWTFS
172 kmEr AC*^~-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...SGG??09:56-KIULArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JSME??18:12-8h 16m-4
    TF 
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...SGG??11:36-KIULArr /Dep 2h 28m+0JSME??18:12-6h 36m4
    TF 
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11812
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...SGG??13:27-KIULArr /Dep 3h 6m+0JSME??20:53-7h 26m21
  T   S
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15663
Σ Bhagalpur - Patna ...SGG??13:51-PNBEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JSME??04:02-14h 11m5
      S
418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11809
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...SGG??16:36-KIULArr /Dep 1h 22m+0JSME??22:51-6h 15m25
 MTWTFS
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13340
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36-KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JSME??23:34-6h 58m16
 MTWTFS
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13344
Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur t...SGG??16:36-KIULArr /Dep 7h 37m+0JSME??04:02-11h 26m-1
      S
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13348
Σ Sahibganj-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36-KIULArr /Dep 4h 29m+0JSME??01:12-8h 36m6
 MTWTFS
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13346
--
Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar...SGG??17:51-KIULArr /Dep 3h 19m+0JSME??01:12-7h 21m12
 M     
172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.