Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
23 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSGG200:01+43DLI*1004:40+2:2428h 39m52
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERSGG200:01+30DLI*1004:40+3:0228h 39m54
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1258 km44 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:01+1:20ANVT*121:00+5:1819h 59m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1146 km57 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-ANVT*021:00-19h 59m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1146 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+28DLI1002:50+1:4225h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSGG207:34+58DLI*011:55+1:4328h 21m55
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1196 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRSGG208:02+27DLI*506:05+3:0822h 3m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+14DLI1010:25+2:3026h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km46 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERSGG211:36+14ANVT*1,2,308:00+3:3420h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1184 km58 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:42+1:18DLI915:05+1:4626h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBGP412:58+10ANVT*014:35+4025h 37m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km48 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+38DLI012:10+3:3523h 0m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km49 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRSGG013:27-NDLS*514:40+5025h 13m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 1219 km48 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+1:59NDLS*1312:10+3:3122h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG113:50+1:42DLI5,612:10+4:1322h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRSGG213:51+4:20ANVT*1,308:20+5:0818h 29m18
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1184 km64 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+23NDLS1313:55+2:3821h 51m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1212 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:04+32ANVT*017:40+2:4225h 36m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERSGG217:51+10NDLS*1213:00+5:0819h 9m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1196 km62 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+1:20ANVT*117:40+2:5522h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1117 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRSKJ121:37+59DLI*1122:40+2:0925h 3m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km46 km/hr
04423Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpNRKGG121:59+7:01ANVT*022:40+924h 41m13
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL1164 km47 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRKGG123:03+1:13ANVT*219:20+4:4820h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km57 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...SGG??00:47+21BKPArr +25/Dep +135h 28m-12NDLS??05:10+1:3628h 23m25
 M  T S
1201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+2MBArr +39/Dep +1:2445m+45NDLS??05:10+1:3624h 28m28
S      
1160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+2MBArr +39/Dep +1:181h 8m+39NDLS??06:15+1:2225h 33m27
S      
1160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+2MBArr +39/Dep +162h 25m-23NDLS??07:10+1426h 28m4
S      
1160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +5/Dep +33h 30m-2NDLS??05:35+3624h 53m7
S      
1213 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +5/Dep +94h 15m+4NDLS??06:45+2:0226h 3m16
S      
1213 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...SGG??04:56+28GAYAArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1NDLS??04:40+2:4523h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1196 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:15MGSArr +1:08/Dep +202h 50m-48NDLS??06:05+3:4821h 0m14
     F 
1158 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:31+42MTJArr +1:05/Dep +5020m-15NDLS??14:40+1:0029h 9m30
     F 
1313 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...SGG??09:46+13MGSArr +23/Dep +41h 38m-19ANVT??10:15+4424h 29m6
    T  
1189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+1:12RJPBArr +49/Dep +134h 15m-36ANVT??08:20+2:3822h 24m11
 M   F 
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+1:12RJPBArr +49/Dep +14h 25m-48NDLS??07:40+1721h 44m-5
 MTWTFS
1194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...SGG??09:56+1:12RJPBArr +49/Dep +42h 35m-45NDLS??07:50+1:2221h 54m-6
 MTWTFS
1196 kmRailChamp-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.