Search Trains
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLN/Sultanpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLN   Filters   Dep: SLN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1441.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRAME202:35+10LTT*506:00+2:3027h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRSLN217:02+19LTT*521:30+3128h 28m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km51 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRAME117:11+3LTT*521:30-28h 19m17
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1437 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+3:22LTT*404:10+6:0428h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRFD*123:55+10LTT*005:00+3529h 5m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1595 km55 km/hr

22 ΣChains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...AME002:35-NDLSArr +50/Dep +21h 45m-48BCT408:15-29h 40m-8
S  W   
2016 kmRailfan Z*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...FD??05:05+1:45TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47DR??04:47+347h 42m31
    T S
2476 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...SLN??06:10+2:01BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12DR??13:43+5131h 33m8
   W F 
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...SLN??10:39+55MGSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01PNVL??21:50+2835h 11m8
      S
1640 kmαηvєSђα-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...AME010:46-BSBArr +1:21/Dep +75m-1:14LTT222:50-36h 4m2
SMTWTFS
1798 kmxxx-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...FD??13:27+3:47BRCArr +2:39/Dep +311h 5m-2:08BDTS??22:25+2232h 58m-8
no arr/dep
1697 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...FD??13:27+3:30BRCArr +2:36/Dep +203h 8m-2:16KYN??01:31+3636h 4m4
no arr/dep
1703 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+39SREArr +1:11/Dep 1h 20m+0DDR??04:45+837h 50m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmHarsh*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME??16:46+2:20BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55DR??03:22+358h 36m28
S T  F 
3123 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...SLN??16:50+23ALDArr +28/Dep +1:003h 0m+32LTT??21:30+4428h 40m7
      S
1442 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SLN??17:10+1:34NDLSArr +1:36/Dep 2h 10m+0DDR??04:45+835h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2004 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...SLN??17:10+1:34NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 45m-1:36BSR??03:55-1234h 45m-21
S  W   
1962 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+1:34LKOArr +1:17/Dep +02h 25m-1:17LTT??22:35+1:0429h 25m-14
S T T  
1547 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...AME??17:13+50GZBArr +1:24/Dep 1h 0m+0DDR??04:45+835h 32m22
SMTWTFS
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...SLN??17:50+16ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BDTS??09:40+339h 50m32
   W   
2043 kmMohd Arif-
23181
--
Σ bst to ltt via ald...SLN??17:50+1:59ALDArr +3:16/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:16LTT??21:30+4427h 40m8
  T  FS
1442 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AME??17:58+12DLIArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BDTS??08:10+1638h 12m15
SM W F 
2060 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...AME??17:58+12GZBArr +34/Dep 20m+0DDR??04:45+834h 47m31
SMTWTFS
2001 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...AME??19:44+30BPLArr +1:33/Dep +1:082h 25m-25DR??03:33+2831h 49m87
 M W  S
1553 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...FD??19:52+31DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 10m-1:31PNVL??09:25+1:3637h 33m10
SMTWTFS
2161 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FD??19:52+31DLIArr +1:32/Dep +12h 15m-1:31BDTS??08:10+1636h 18m10
SM W F 
2078 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...FD??20:20+56KOTAArr +3:32/Dep +182h 45m-3:14PNVL??04:25+1432h 5m-9
  T   S
1773 kmBye CRB^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.