Search Trains
SFM/Sunam ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFM/Sunam to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SFM   Filters   Dep: SFM   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSFM107:42-NGP210:35-26h 53m31
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1331 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSFM107:42-NGP208:30-24h 48m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1331 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSFM107:42-NGP210:35-26h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1331 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSFM107:42-NGP210:35-26h 53m20
     F 
IISL
2A
 1331 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSFM107:42-NGP208:30-24h 48m20
  T    
IISL
2A
 1331 km54 km/hr

27 ΣChains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...JHL??01:04-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??01:40-24h 36m-1
   W   
1286 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...JHL??01:04-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??22:10-21h 6m-8
SMT T S
1286 kmxxx-
3417
Σ firozpur-new delhi...JHL??01:04-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??00:05-23h 1m-3
 M    S
1286 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...JHL??01:04-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??01:40-24h 36m3
 MT TFS
1293 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...JHL??01:04-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??00:05-23h 1m-8
  T T  
1286 kmHussain*^~-
21590
Σ Vishakha Mail ...JHL??01:04-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??00:20-23h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
1293 kmVinay Kumar~-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...DUI??01:40-MTDArr /Dep 1h 44m+0NGP??14:00-36h 20m9
      S
1894 kmAnshumanM-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...SAG??03:01-DEEArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NGP??01:40-22h 39m-7
   W   
1331 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??03:24-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??01:40-22h 16m-4
   W   
1285 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...JHL??03:24-DLIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NGP??04:00-24h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmapsaxena1956-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...DUI??06:45-UMBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NGP??10:40-27h 55m-6
  T    
1398 kmIBRAHIM-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...SAG??07:17-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??05:25-22h 8m-9
 M     
1337 kmRony-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...DUI??08:17-UMBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??10:40-26h 23m-3
  T    
1398 kmIBRAHIM-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...JHL??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NGP??09:35-24h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1293 kmxxx-
23580
--
Σ Firozpur NDLS Bila...JHL??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NGP??05:30-20h 45m-8
  T   S
1293 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0NGP??09:35-24h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1292 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??05:10-19h 38m-5
 M   F 
1285 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??05:25-19h 53m-5
S      
1285 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??05:10-19h 38m-5
  T   S
1285 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??05:25-19h 53m-2
   W F 
1285 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??05:25-19h 53m-3
 M     
1285 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32-DLIArr /Dep 7h 10m+0NGP??10:00-24h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1285 kmDB*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...DUI??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NGP??14:15-25h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1398 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...DUI??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NGP??18:20-29h 15m-7
S      
1398 kmGopal*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...DUI??13:05-LARArr /Dep 23h 58m+0NGP??17:35-52h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23439
--
Σ Shri GangaNagar to...DUI??17:57-UMBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NGP??03:30-33h 33m62
SMTWTFS
1457 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...SAG??18:47-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NGP??19:30-24h 43m6
 M     
1343 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.