Search Trains
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDM/Surareddipalem to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
52 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒SDM   Filters   Dep: SDM   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+22APT306:33+1:035h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+30RJY306:30+335h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+16SLO107:09+405h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+28SLO007:48+396h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL362 km57 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+40SLO007:48+1:186h 6m7
 M  T S
CC
GNWL362 km59 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoROGL002:25+1:03RJY007:08+1:034h 43m2
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+39SLO108:31+1:215h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFROGL103:10+13RJY307:51+354h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFROGL103:10+21RJY307:51+344h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+18RJY307:51+384h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+39RJY2,307:51+474h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24SLO109:52+276h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+46APT010:38+1:096h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27+28APT010:38+466h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:32SLO010:50+1:496h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+16SLO011:05+1:295h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRSDM006:52+1:49BBPM018:54-12h 2m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 328 km27 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+20SLO112:43+425h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+44RJY315:27+504h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+38RJY315:27+434h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+17RJY315:27+444h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSROGL010:50-RJY015:27-4h 37m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSEROGL010:50-RJY015:27-4h 37m1
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+47SLO117:19+1:025h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km64 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+32RJY317:32+554h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+17SLO119:50+236h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+2RJY319:10+234h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+8RJY319:10+214h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+21RJY319:10+384h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFROGL014:31-RJY019:10-4h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCROGL115:22+38APT000:48+559h 26m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km36 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCROGL115:22+28APT000:48+409h 26m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 338 km36 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+13RJY021:13+384h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+1:38SLO021:50+595h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+1:02SLO122:16+1:055h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+55SLO022:15+375h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km62 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+58SLO022:16+595h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+17RJY300:11+295h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+22RJY300:11+285h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+26SLO000:51+375h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+19SLO100:51+425h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:57SLO002:53+2:527h 21m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km49 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+56SLO001:53+1:136h 15m3
   W   
IISL3A
 338 km54 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+15RJY001:15+234h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+46SLO102:41+495h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+53RJY302:01+425h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+32SLO002:41+355h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+47SLO002:41+535h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:03SLO106:08+1:218h 9m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km45 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+55APT307:49+1:269h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 363 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+50SLO??04:35+1:445h 30m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL338 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+26RJY305:11+55h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+21BZAArr +14/Dep +1225m-2SLO??15:33+235h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...OGL??09:58+38TELArr +39/Dep +81h 2m-31SLO??16:29+406h 31m1
SMTWTFS
338 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8DWP??19:39+448h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+22TELArr +15/Dep +823h 31m-7SLO??16:29+4028h 44m8
SM WTFS
338 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+22BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2DWP??19:39+447h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+22BZAArr +8/Dep +1440m+6SLO??18:38+476h 53m14
      S
362 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+22BZAArr +8/Dep +815m+0SLO??18:31+166h 46m9
S      
362 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+29BZAArr +19/Dep +1815m-1SLO??17:18+435h 17m9
  T    
339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+26BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5DWP??19:39+445h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+30BZAArr +10/Dep +2455m+14APT??21:10+1:177h 13m15
SMTWTFS
311 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+54BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14SLO??00:41+316h 56m-11
    T  
338 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+42BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9SLO??00:41+316h 56m-7
S      
339 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+54BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13SLO??03:58+3510h 13m-5
    T  
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+34BZAArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14SLO??03:58+359h 29m7
SMTWTFS
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+34BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28RJY??02:01+407h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+36BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5RJY??01:15+135h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+30BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11SLO??05:51+347h 8m22
S T TF 
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+30BZAArr +5/Dep +3055m+25RJY??05:50+1:107h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.