Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to AGC/Agra Cantt.
22 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 988.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+1BTE415:03+4313h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL948 km68 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST102:00+0BTE015:00+1:1413h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km73 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+3IDH121:32+1718h 24m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km54 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+15IDH021:32+3518h 24m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km54 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRST103:30+0AGC??19:05+4115h 35m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL989 km63 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+6BTE400:55+2820h 10m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL948 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0AGC207:00+024h 50m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1230 km50 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+4AH223:55+2015h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+7AH†223:55+3615h 0m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 975 km65 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRST008:55-AH†223:55-15h 0m4
S      
Unreserved
 975 km65 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST111:25+7BTE000:38+2213h 13m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL948 km72 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST111:25+5BTE000:38+2013h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km72 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1MTJ302:00+2814h 13m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+3BTE407:55+1318h 18m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL948 km52 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+3BTE007:12+1615h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+3BTE406:20+3414h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL948 km68 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-BTE406:20-14h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km68 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+0BTE407:12+514h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+3AH208:55+1316h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km61 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+4MTJ307:25+611h 15m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+2MTJ307:25+1:2311h 15m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+7MTJ309:00+1112h 5m5
SMTWTFS
RLWL981 km81 km/hr

33 ΣChains between ST/Surat and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+10JPArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29AH??00:40+2723h 48m0
S T  F 
1070 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+6ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10AH??02:40+5123h 18m-25
     F 
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+2UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2AGC??10:55+4431h 25m14
S  W F 
1370 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6AGC??03:00+3922h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+15BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28TDL016:30-84h 5m40
SMTWTFS
3154 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5MTJ??02:00+1616h 24m9
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5BTE??01:11+1715h 35m14
  T    
948 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +202h 33m+8BTE??01:11+2715h 35m14
   W   
948 kmrdb*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7AF??08:20+1722h 44m7
 MTWTFS
1097 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6AGC??06:40+3320h 50m32
SM WTF 
1242 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+4ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14AF??08:20+1722h 15m-16
      S
1097 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14BTE??01:11+1715h 6m0
  T    
948 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+9BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1BTE??01:11+2715h 6m0
   W   
948 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+9ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9AF??08:20+1722h 15m-7
S TW   
1097 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10BTE??01:11+1714h 43m5
  T    
948 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10MTJ??02:00+1615h 32m0
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +17/Dep +201h 3m+3BTE??01:11+2714h 43m5
   W   
948 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+12BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19AGC??08:35+5521h 5m6
 M    S
1241 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+10MJArr +6/Dep +3423m+28AF??08:20+1720h 0m-7
 M    S
1096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+19DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21TDL??19:50+3:0227h 50m-1
S T    
1380 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+12JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6IDH??19:47+1:0526h 20m16
S  W F 
1235 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+1CORArr +20/Dep +239h 30m+3BTE??00:55-28h 17m16
S  W F 
1044 kmsindbad-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+1BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 23m+2AF??13:25+016h 47m12
     F 
991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+7JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7AGC??21:10+5324h 32m2
  T T S
1225 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+0BPLArr -7/Dep +311h 30m+38AGC??17:50+4520h 35m30
    T  
1178 kmDont run empty premi...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+1BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30AF??15:30+2217h 48m-2
      S
991 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+2KOTAArr +15/Dep +311h 5m+16AF??15:30+1416h 45m15
  T    
991 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0IDH??19:47+4821h 2m16
 M  T S
1135 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31IDH??19:47+1:2821h 2m16
  T    
1135 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11AF??18:50+4720h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1138 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+1BRCArr +0/Dep +1353m+13AF??15:30+1416h 30m9
  T    
990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+2INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7AGC??01:20+5726h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1338 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.